Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $91,200

    756 N 15th St, Sebring, OH 44672

    3beds
    1,670sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1912
    5,880.6 Square Feet Lot
    $179,900 Zestimate®
    $55/sqft
    $1,202 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $179,900

    $164,000 - $194,000

    $1,202/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $494/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $494/mo

What's special

    Check out this charming home full of character and original woodwork. The main entrance is accessed by entering the enclosed front porch where you then have double entry doors with lead glass windows. Once inside you will be amazed by the beautiful natural wood trim. Off the entry is a spacious great room that is accented with wood columns and a gas fireplace. There is a dining room that features 2 lead glass windows and access to the kitchen and pantry/mud room. All of the main floor has wood flooring. The second floor offers 3 nice sized bedrooms and a full bath. The third floor is nice storage area that has great potential to be a bonus room. There is a full basement. Outside is a very cute 8 x 10 doll house shed for the kids or extra storage space. With some TLC this home can shine again! Being sold in AS IS condition. Don't Delay. Call Today!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Roman 330-717-1274 croman@goroman.com,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    C. Matthew Heikkinen, 2004012055

    NextHome GO30 Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5109469Originating MLS: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Dining room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 12
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Wood
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 23
    Mud room
    • Description: Flooring: Linoleum
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 5
    Other
    • Description: Attic Storage,Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,670
    • Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,670

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 5,880 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 210060221.000
    • Special conditions: Probate Listing

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Year built: 1912

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2025Sold$91,200-4%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2025Pending sale$95,000$57/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5109469 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Contingent$95,000$57/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5109469 Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$95,000-5%$57/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5109469 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Price change$100,000-9.1%$60/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5109469 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$110,000-8.3%$66/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5109469 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Price change$120,000-4%$72/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5109469 Report a problem
    3/29/2025Listed for sale$125,000$75/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5109469 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,651 +6.9%$39,090
    2023$1,545 +43.5%$39,090 +52.3%
    2022$1,076 +3.7%$25,660
    2021$1,038 +44.6%$25,660 -0.7%
    2020$718 +14.6%$25,840 +15.3%
    2019$626 +1.4%$22,420
    2018$618 +0.6%$22,420
    2017$614 +9.2%$22,420 +5.2%
    2016$562 +2.9%$21,320
    2015$547 -3.6%$21,320
    2014$567 +1.8%$21,320
    2013$557 +0.1%$21,320
    2012$557 0%$21,320
    2011$557 -5.1%$21,320 -6.7%
    2010$587 +4%$22,860
    2009$564 0%$22,860
    2008$565 -38.2%$22,860
    2007$913 +2.2%$22,860
    2006$894 +5.5%$22,860 +22.5%
    2005$847 -45.4%$18,660
    2003$1,553 -0.1%--
    2002$1,553 --
    2001$1,553 +1%--
    2000$1,538 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44672