Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $373,700

    7550 Scarlet View Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76131

    5beds
    3,609sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $373,700 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $2,848 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $373,700

    $355,000 - $392,000

    $2,848/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,848/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,848/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,536/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,536/mo

What's special

    Beautifully Updated 5-Bedroom, 3-Bathroom Home 3,609 Sq Ft on Oversized Corner Lot! Welcome to one of the largest homes in the neighborhood, offering an impressive 3,609 square feet of living space on a spacious interior corner lot. Perfect for growing families or those who love to entertain, this move-in ready property combines tasteful updates with a highly functional layout in a friendly, well-located community close to shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and major highways. Property Highlights: 5 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms Room for everyone with generous living and private spaces Expansive Master Suite Features granite countertops, dual vanities, and his & hers walk-in closets Versatile Living Areas Includes formal living and dining rooms, a cozy family room, and breakfast nook Stylishly Updated Throughout Fresh paint, new LED lighting, luxury vinyl plank floors downstairs Upstairs Game Room - The perfect space for a media room, playroom, or home office Spacious Secondary Bedrooms All with walk-in closets to meet your storage needs Generous Backyard Features, storage shed, and sprinkler system for low-maintenance outdoor living Don't miss your chance to live in this beautifully updated and spacious home in a prime location. Contact us today to schedule your private showing! 12+ month lease required

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,609 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40564886

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,180
    • Pet deposit fee: $300
    • Pet fee: $25 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2025Listing removed$3,080$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$3,080-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for rent$3,180-20.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2023Listed for rent$4,000+21.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listed for rent$3,300+100%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    12/19/2020Pending sale$289,000$80/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14419242 Report a problem
    12/8/2020Listed for sale$289,000$80/sqft
    Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #14419242 Report a problem
    10/27/2020Pending sale$289,000$80/sqft
    Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #14419242 Report a problem
    10/12/2020Price change$289,000-3.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #14419242 Report a problem
    8/23/2020Listed for sale$299,000+36%$83/sqft
    Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #14419242 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/5/2020Pending sale$219,900$61/sqft
    Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #14347494 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Listed for sale$219,900+35%$61/sqft
    Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #14347494 Report a problem
    12/12/2013Listing removed$1,650
    Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #12051247 Report a problem
    11/21/2013Price change$1,650-5.7%
    Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #12051247 Report a problem
    11/8/2013Listed for rent$1,750
    Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #12051247 Report a problem
    8/27/2011Listing removed$162,900$45/sqft
    Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #11611509 Report a problem
    8/1/2011Price change$162,900-3%$45/sqft
    Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #11611509 Report a problem
    7/9/2011Price change$167,900-1.2%$47/sqft
    Source: Beam Real Estate LLC #11611509 Report a problem
    6/27/2011Price change$169,900-0.6%$47/sqft
    Source: Beam Real Estate LLC #11611509 Report a problem
    6/23/2011Price change$171,000-0.6%$47/sqft
    Source: Beam Real Estate LLC #11611509 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Price change$172,000-4.4%$48/sqft
    Source: Beam Real Estate LLC #11611509 Report a problem
    4/16/2011Listed for sale$180,000$50/sqft
    Source: Beam Real Estate LLC #11611509 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,753 -15.8%$345,298 -15%
    2024$9,210 +1.4%$406,328 +2.3%
    2023$9,083 +16.4%$397,000 +31.8%
    2022$7,805 +1.9%$301,232 +5.8%
    2021$7,658 +1.8%$284,826 +4.5%
    2020$7,522 -0.9%$272,570 -0.4%
    2019$7,588 +3%$273,625 +8%
    2018$7,368 +2.9%$253,278 +4.4%
    2017$7,161 +1.8%$242,522 +3.5%
    2016$7,032 +36.4%$234,336 +38.9%
    2015$5,156 $168,700
    2014$5,156 $168,700 +16.3%
    2013-- $145,000 -2.3%
    2012-- $148,400 -3.3%
    2011-- $153,400 +2.2%
    2010-- $150,100 -7.2%
    2009-- $161,700 -5%
    2008-- $170,200 +2%
    2007-- $166,800 +862.3%
    2006-- $17,334
    2005-- $17,334

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Basswood Village