Newly updated 1200 SF 2 Bed 2 Bath Windsor Garden Condo!! The updated kitchen has extra counter space and cabinets perfect for someone who loves to cook and entertain. The refrigerator and dishwasher are new and the stove is near new. The front hall has a large coat closet and built-ins that can be used as an extension of the kitchen, dry bar, hutch or display storage. The 2nd bedroom has french doors that open to the living room and large closet and new ceiling fan that has a remote. The hallway leading to the back bedroom features the full Bath and a walk-in storage closet room. The primary bedroom has new carpet and features a walk-in closet, 3/4 bath, AC unit, and ceiling fan. The baths and kitchen are tiled. All other flooring is new installed waterproof wood laminate. Entire unit freshly painted; walls, ceiling, baseboards, trim & doors. This unit is completely Move-In Ready. Walk to Center Point, a 35,000 sq ft community center, where you'll enjoy many activities and amenities including golf course, two pools, fitness center, sauna, game & craft rooms, library, auditorium, 24 hour community response, full service restaurant and much more. Property taxes are included in the HOA fee. Windsor Gardens is an Active Adult 55+ community.
For sale
$192,500
755 S Clinton Street #6B, Denver, CO 80247
2beds
1,200sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1963
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$160/sqft
$684/mo HOA
What's special
French doorsWalk-in storage closetWalk-in closetUpdated kitchenExtra counter spaceLarge coat closetCeiling fan
- 200 days |
- 101 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chad Barlow 720-422-1979,
HomeSmart Realty
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4900556
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Has basement: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Balcony
Details
- Parcel number: 615204282
- Zoning: O-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Block
Condition
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Windsor Gardens
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $684 monthly
- HOA name: Windsor Gardens
- HOA phone: 303-364-7485
Location
- Region: Denver
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $160/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $233,100
- Annual tax amount: $946
- Date on market: 10/30/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $192,500-4.9%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $202,500-7.5%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $218,900+77.2%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2005 | Sold | $123,500+59.4%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2005 | Sold | $77,500-13.8%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/1997 | Sold | $89,900+48.6%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/1996 | Sold | $60,500$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $925 -8.3% | $11,940 -19.1% |
| 2023 | $1,009 +3.6% | $14,760 +16.3% |
| 2022 | $975 -8.6% | $12,690 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $1,066 +2.9% | $13,060 -9.1% |
| 2020 | $1,036 +10.4% | $14,365 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $938 | $14,465 +19.2% |
| 2018 | $938 +0.3% | $12,130 |
| 2017 | $936 -2.4% | $12,130 -1.1% |
| 2016 | $959 +23.3% | $12,270 |
| 2015 | $777 0% | $12,270 +31.1% |
| 2014 | $778 -15.8% | $9,360 |
| 2013 | $924 +17.9% | $9,360 -14.8% |
| 2012 | $784 +10.7% | $10,990 +1.1% |
| 2010 | $708 +3.8% | $10,870 |
| 2009 | $682 -0.2% | $10,870 +6.5% |
| 2008 | $683 +25% | $10,210 |
| 2007 | $546 +1.1% | $10,210 +25.1% |
| 2006 | $540 -13% | $8,160 |
| 2005 | $621 | $8,160 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Windsor