Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Listed by: Windermere Real Estate/East
    Bought with: Berkshire Hathaway HS NW
    $984,000

    7530 25th Avenue NW, Seattle, WA 98117

    3beds
    1,930sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    3,998.81 Square Feet Lot
    $962,000 Zestimate®
    $510/sqft
    $3,914 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $962,000

    $885,000 - $1.05M

    $3,914/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,832/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,832/mo

What's special

    Nestled in the heart of coveted Loyal Heights, this sun-drenched 3-bed, 1.75-bath Craftsman home exudes charm with modernity. Fantastic floor plan with all bedrooms & baths on main-level (hard to get). Sunlight pours into the living room & gorgeous hardwoods throughout. Updated Chef's Kitchen with granite countertops, newer cabinets, stainless steel appliances. Tranquil Primary suite with walk-in closet, and bath. Guest bedrooms and lower-level bonus room w/Sauna provide ample options for seamless living. A/C. Detached garage. Private, fully fenced backyard with Greenhouse ideal for gardening & enjoying famed PNW summers. Home is situated on a peaceful street, minutes from parks, shopping, dining, transit.Top-rated schools. Welcome home!

Bought with:

    Madison McCracken, 22012296

    Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2381721MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher(s), Disposal, Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s), Garbage Disposal, Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Basement
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Dining Room, Sauna
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,930
    • Total interior livable area: 1,930 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Sauna, SMART Wired, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 3,998 sqft
    • Features: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Green House, High Speed Internet, Patio
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Garden Space
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6021503525
    • Zoning: NR3
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Planked, Wood Siding, Cement Plank
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • Year built: 1941
    • Major remodel year: 1941

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: Seattle City Light
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Seattle Public Utilities
    • Water: Public, Company: Seattle Public Utilities
    • Utilities for property: Xfinity, Quantum Fiber/Xfinity

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Seattle
    • Subdivision: Loyal Heights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 256 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2025Sold$984,000-1.4%$510/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2381721 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Pending sale$998,000$517/sqft
    5/28/2025Listed for sale$998,000+5.1%$517/sqft
    5/11/2023Sold$950,000$492/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2053060 Report a problem
    4/16/2023Pending sale$950,000$492/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NWM2053060 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listed for sale$950,000+19.5%$492/sqft
    8/7/2018Sold$795,000$412/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1315790 Report a problem
    7/14/2018Pending sale$795,000$412/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate Midtown #1315790 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Listed for sale$795,000+49%$412/sqft
    10/30/2013Sold$533,500+1.6%$276/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #550592 Report a problem
    10/9/2013Pending sale$525,000$272/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX NORTHWEST REALTORS #550592 Report a problem
    10/2/2013Listed for sale$525,000+14.1%$272/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX NORTHWEST REALTORS #550592 Report a problem
    7/20/2010Sold$460,000-2.1%$238/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2010Pending sale$469,950$243/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #60792 Report a problem
    5/23/2010Price change$469,950-1.1%$243/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #60792 Report a problem
    5/8/2010Price change$475,000-1%$246/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #60792 Report a problem
    4/23/2010Listed for sale$479,950+54.8%$249/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #60792 Report a problem
    2/27/2004Sold$310,000+24.5%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2000Sold$249,000+63.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/1996Sold$152,500$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,565 +11.1%$976,000 +9.5%
    2023$8,610 -2.6%$891,000 -13.2%
    2022$8,842 +3.8%$1,026,000 +12.7%
    2021$8,518 +12.4%$910,000 +19.1%
    2020$7,576 -0.7%$764,000 -2.1%
    2019$7,630 +11.1%$780,000 -0.1%
    2018$6,869 -1.7%$781,000 +12.9%
    2017$6,986 +37.9%$692,000 +7.3%
    2016$5,066 $645,000 +10.6%
    2015$5,066 $583,000 +12.8%
    2014$5,066 $517,000 +8.4%
    2013$5,066 $477,000 +13.8%
    2012-- $419,000
    2011-- $419,000 +3.5%
    2010-- $405,000
    2009-- $405,000 +4.4%
    2007-- $388,000 +28.1%
    2006-- $303,000 +9.4%
    2005-- $277,000 +31.3%
    2001$2,521 +4.9%$211,000 +10.5%
    2000$2,403 $191,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Loyal Heights