7524 Adwen St, Downey, CA 90241
Home value
$810,700
$730,000 - $900,000
$3,408/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,408/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,408/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,108/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,108/mo
Listing updated:
Jakleen Charitan DRE #02008828 562-644-8262,
M. R. & Associates
Antonio Martinez, DRE #01336584
Keller Williams Pacific Estates
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front door
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 5,431 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 6248017014
- Zoning: DOR105
- Special conditions: Conservatorship,Standard,Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Suburban
Location
- Region: Downey
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/21/2025 | Sold | $815,000+1.9%$558/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Pending sale | $799,999$548/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Contingent | $799,999$548/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,999$548/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 +2.2% | $97,756 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,567 +2.9% | $95,840 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,523 +4.5% | $93,962 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,458 +3.9% | $92,120 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,404 +1.4% | $90,315 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $89,390 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,384 +10.5% | $87,638 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $85,920 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,253 +2% | $84,237 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,229 +3% | $82,586 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,193 +6% | $81,347 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $79,755 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $77,840 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $76,315 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $75,745 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $75,926 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $74,438 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $72,979 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $71,549 |
| 2005 | -- | $71,549 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $68,772 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $67,513 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $66,190 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $63,622 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 90241