Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $216,300

    7510 E Thomas Rd Unit 219, Scottsdale, AZ 85251

    1beds
    832sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $216,300 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $1,500 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,300

    $201,000 - $234,000

    $1,500/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,226/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,226/mo

What's special

    Scottsdale, AZ - Condo/Townhome - $1,250.00 Close to Pool--Minutes to Downtown Scottsdale and the 101. Shopping and Stores Nearby. Water, Sewer and Trash Included In Rent. Upstairs Unit. Large One Bedroom, One Bath With Living Room and Dining Area. Covered Balcony With Views To Pool Pets: Subject for approval All HomeQwik residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $79 a month which includes online rent payment and portal access, HVAC air filter delivery, 24/7 emergency maintenance support, the minimum required renters liability insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application APPLY TODAY As soon as we receive this one, we will send you the code via text message. Please do not forget to put the property address on the subject line, the phone number we can send the code to, and the date of your desired visit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 832 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Stucco, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13019495

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Scottsdale

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,250

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/23/2025Listing removed$1,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2025Price change$1,250-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/8/2025Listed for rent$1,299$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2023Price change$1,299-10.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2023Listed for rent$1,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2023Price change$1,450-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for rent$1,499+71.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2019Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: HomeQwik Report a problem
    1/25/2019Price change$875-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: HomeQwik Report a problem
    11/7/2018Listed for rent$925+24.2%$1/sqft
    Source: HomeQwik Report a problem
    6/17/2014Listing removed$745$1/sqft
    Source: HomeQwik Report a problem
    5/3/2013Price change$745-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: HomeLovers LLC Report a problem
    3/29/2013Price change$795-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Homelovers, LLC Report a problem
    3/8/2013Price change$850+14.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Free Rental Site LLC Report a problem
    1/18/2013Listed for rent$745$1/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    12/21/2012Sold$73,000-8.6%$88/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4853541 Report a problem
    11/22/2012Listed for sale$79,900+28.9%$96/sqft
    Source: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty #4853541 Report a problem
    8/9/2002Sold$62,000+12.7%$75/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #1842462 Report a problem
    8/18/1995Sold$55,000+69.2%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/1994Sold$32,500$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$528 +4.4%$21,760 -4.7%
    2024$506 +1.1%$22,830 +234.5%
    2023$500 +4.7%$6,826 -53.7%
    2022$478 -5.1%$14,750 +14.1%
    2021$503 +3.6%$12,930 +8.6%
    2020$485 +3.3%$11,910 +17.6%
    2019$470 $10,130 +16%
    2018$470 +4.4%$8,730 +8.4%
    2017$450 +7.1%$8,050 +14.5%
    2016$420 +0.5%$7,030 +0.3%
    2015$418 $7,010 +47%
    2014-- $4,770 +19.3%
    2013-- $4,000 -29.2%
    2012-- $5,650
    2011-- $5,650
    2010-- $5,650
    2009-- $5,650
    2008-- $5,650
    2007-- $5,650
    2006-- $5,650
    2005-- $5,650 -2.6%
    2004-- $5,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85251