7510 E Thomas Rd -- #127, Scottsdale, AZ 85251
Home value
$334,500
$314,000 - $355,000
$1,764/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,764/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,764/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,529/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,529/mo
Listing updated:
Amanda Welk 701-261-0627,
Luxe and Property Management
Amanda Welk, BR697777000
Luxe and Property Management

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Features
- High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Other, Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,140
- Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Unassigned
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 3
Lot
- Size: 1,135 sqft
- Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back, Irrigation Front
Details
- Parcel number: 13019479
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $265 monthly
- Services included: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
- Association name: Crystal Springs
- Association phone: 480-759-4945
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Also for Rent
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/23/2024 | Listing removed | $425,000+6.3%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Sold | $400,000-2.4%$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Pending sale | $410,000$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,800+124%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $410,000-3.5%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2023 | Listing removed | $425,000$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $425,000+26.7%$373/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Sold | $335,500+6.2%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Pending sale | $316,000$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $316,000+332.9%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2020 | Listing removed | $1,250-3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Desert Pacific Advisors Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: Desert Pacific Advisors Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/1999 | Sold | $73,000$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 +4.4% | $27,500 -4.9% |
| 2024 | $676 +21.4% | $28,920 +216.8% |
| 2023 | $557 +4.2% | $9,130 -51.6% |
| 2022 | $535 -20.5% | $18,850 +12.7% |
| 2021 | $673 +3.6% | $16,720 +7.1% |
| 2020 | $649 +3.3% | $15,610 +14.6% |
| 2019 | $628 | $13,620 +15.1% |
| 2018 | $628 +4.4% | $11,830 +7.4% |
| 2017 | $602 +7.1% | $11,020 +12.8% |
| 2016 | $562 -1% | $9,770 +0.5% |
| 2015 | $567 | $9,720 +44.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $6,710 +25.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $5,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,350 -34.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,150 -30.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $11,750 -17% |
| 2009 | -- | $14,150 -5.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $15,000 +31% |
| 2007 | -- | $11,450 +59% |
| 2006 | -- | $7,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $7,200 -2% |
| 2004 | -- | $7,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85251