Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $239,000

    751 S Locke St, Nappanee, IN 46550

    4beds
    2,055sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,526/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,526/mo

What's special

    Seller is Offering $4,000 in Concessions! Move-In Ready & Full of Charm in Wa-Nee Schools! Welcome Home to this Beautifully Refreshed 4-Bedroom, 2-Bath Gem Offering 2,055 Finished Square Feet of Comfortable Living Space! Step Inside and you’ll Instantly Feel at Home — the Refinished Hardwood Floors add Warmth and Character, while the Spacious Kitchen w/Walk Around Island and Dining area make it easy to Cook, Gather, and Entertain. The Large Living Room is Perfect for Hosting Friends, and the Main Level also includes a Bedroom, Full Bathroom, and the convenience of a Generous Sized Laundry Room. Head upstairs and you’ll find 3 more Bedrooms, a Brand-New Full Bathroom, and Awesome Closet Space Throughout — plenty of room for everyone and everything. Additional Updates, Include: New Siding, Fresh Interior Paint Throughout, New Vinyl Flooring in the Kitchen and Laundry Room! Outside, enjoy the Spacious Backyard, a 1-Car Attached Garage for Extra Convenience, and a Metal Roof with a Shingle Look that combines Style and Durability! Fresh, inviting, and Truly Move-in Ready — this one is Easy to Love and Ready for you to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Troyer Cell:574-354-1841,

    Snyder Strategy Realty Inc.

    Bought with:

    Kathy A Nate, RB14046287

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202542220MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,055
    • Total interior livable area: 2,055 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,055
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 66 x 135
    • Features: Level, City/Town/Suburb
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201336482006.000021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/7/2026Sold$239,000
    Source: IRMLS #202542220 Report a problem
    12/31/2025Pending sale$239,000
    Source: IRMLS #202542220 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Price change$239,000-4%
    Source: IRMLS #202542220 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listed for sale$249,000+111%
    Source: IRMLS #202542220 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Sold$118,000+47.7%$57/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22020578 Report a problem
    2/16/2025Pending sale$79,900$39/sqft
    2/4/2025Listed for sale$79,900-40.8%$39/sqft
    10/9/2024Sold$134,900-13%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2020Sold$155,000-3.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/6/2020Pending sale$159,900$78/sqft
    Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10730128 Report a problem
    2/27/2020Listed for sale$159,900+146%$78/sqft
    Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10730128 Report a problem
    11/21/2019Sold$65,000$32/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,957 +10.4%$216,300 +13.3%
    2024$1,772 +6.7%$190,900 +12.2%
    2023$1,661 +4.6%$170,100 +7.1%
    2022$1,588 +16.2%$158,800 +5.1%
    2021$1,366 +139.7%$151,100 +16.3%
    2020$570 +2.5%$129,900 +7.4%
    2019$556 +2%$120,900 +10%
    2018$545 +4.5%$109,900 +8.7%
    2017$522 $101,100 +4.6%
    2016$522 +2.5%$96,700 +5%
    2014$509 +1.9%$92,100
    2013$499 +1.9%$92,100 -5.9%
    2012$490 +0.7%$97,900 +3.9%
    2011$487 +1.3%$94,200 -6.2%
    2010$481 +2%$100,400 -5.3%
    2009$471 -48.6%$106,000 +9.1%
    2007$916 +68.3%$97,200 +30.6%
    2006$544 -5.6%$74,400
    2005$577 -23.2%$74,400
    2004$751 +15.7%$74,400
    2003$649 +43.4%$74,400 +158.3%
    2002$452 +9.4%$28,800 +200%
    2001$414 $9,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550