Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,328,100

    751 Glowing Horizon St, Henderson, NV 89052

    5beds
    3,680sqft
    Single Family Residential
    Built in 2019
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $1,328,100 Zestimate®
    $361/sqft
    $6,072 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,328,100

    $1.22M - $1.45M

    $6,072/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,222/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,222/mo

What's special

    ABSOLUTE STUNNER***Modern living at it's finest, gated community located @ The Canyons in Henderson, NV. Chef's kitchen w/ stainless steel GE appliances, quartz counters, center island, huge pantry, custom cabinetry, spacious living room w/ retractable sliding glass doors, luxury wood plank floors, upgraded carpet upstairs, master retreat w/ walk in closet, balcony w/ city views, master bath w/ soaking tub, dual sinks, separate shower, water softener, filtration system, desert landscaped, private back yard, 3 car garage w/ electric car charging station, Next Gen casita/In-laws quarters w/ separate entrance that includes: washer/dryer, fridge, mini kitchen, bedroom & living area. DAMN!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: Separate Laundry Room, Sink & Cabinets
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Block, COMMUNITY Wall
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Desert Landscaping, Under 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest Quarters
    • Parcel number: 17829414044
    • Zoning description: Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residential
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, CC&RS
    • Services included: Management, Gated Grounds

• AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Built-In Gas Oven, Water Conditioner-Owned, Water Filtering System
    • ZoningDescription: Single Family
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Central
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, VA, Cash
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony, Private Yard, Back Yard Access
    • DirectionFaces: East
    • BedroomsPossible: 6
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Direct Access
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • PublicSurveySection: 29
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
    • OtherStructures: Guest Quarters
    • AssociationAmenities: Gated, CC&RS
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered Patio
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Management, Gated Grounds
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Block, COMMUNITY Wall
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 22
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • View: Mountain View, Strip View
    • Inclusions: Dryer included, Washer Included
    • PublicSurveyRange: 62
    • AssociationPhone: 702-531-3382
    • LaundryFeatures: Separate Laundry Room, Sink & Cabinets
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame & Stucco
    • LotFeatures: Desert Landscaping, Under 1/4 Acre
    • StructureType: Casita
    • PropertySubType: Single Family Residential
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract - Show
    • AssociationName: The Canyons
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 969

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/8/2021Sold$787,000-1.5%$214/sqft
    Source: LVR #2250090 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Contingent$799,000$217/sqft
    Source: LVR #2250090 Report a problem
    12/9/2020Pending sale$799,000$217/sqft
    Source: Black & Cherry Real Estate #2250090 Report a problem
    11/25/2020Listed for sale$799,000+22%$217/sqft
    8/23/2019Sold$655,000$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,706 +19%$420,199 +23.8%
    2024$8,153 +8%$339,491 +29%
    2023$7,549 +8%$263,208 +11.5%
    2022$6,990 +1.1%$236,037 +0%
    2021$6,913 +0.4%$235,929 +428.3%
    2020$6,889 +643.3%$44,660 +22.7%
    2019$927 +4.2%$36,400
    2018$889 $36,400 +18.9%
    2017$889 $30,625
    2016$889 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch