Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $275,400

    7509 Harris Ave, Raytown, MO 64138

    4beds
    1,246sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $275,400 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $2,014 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,400

    $259,000 - $295,000

    $2,014/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,767/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,767/mo

What's special

    You'll love this stunning ranch home that has been completely renovated. This 4-Bedroom, 2.5-Bathroom home provides over 1,200 sq. ft. of living space with hardwood flooring throughout. The kitchen is complete with updated cabinetry, granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Home is situated on a large lot, complete with a fence and shed. All of this located in a wonderful Raytown location, near shopping, dining, and the stadiums!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,246 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Fencing: Fence- Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 45710020700000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

• WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Rng/Oven- Electric
    • Basement: Full, Garage Entrance
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • Roof: Composition
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Built-In, Front Entry
    • StructureType: House
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
    • Exclusions: See Disclosure
    • Heating: Forced Air Gas
    • Fencing: Fence- Metal
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1698

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2021Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2258827 Report a problem
    2/6/2021Pending sale$184,500$148/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #2258827 Report a problem
    2/6/2021Price change$184,500+2.5%$148/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Diamond Partners Inc. #2258827 Report a problem
    2/3/2021Pending sale$179,950$144/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #2258827 Report a problem
    2/2/2021Price change$179,950-5.3%$144/sqft
    1/29/2021Pending sale$190,000$152/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #2258827 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Listed for sale$190,000$152/sqft
    1/25/2021Pending sale$190,000+5.6%$152/sqft
    1/22/2021Listed for sale$179,950$144/sqft
    1/18/2021Pending sale$179,950$144/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Diamond Part #2258827 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listed for sale$179,950$144/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,623 +10.4%$39,900 +9.7%
    2024$3,281 +0.7%$36,376
    2023$3,259 -1.1%$36,376 +3.8%
    2022$3,297 -0.3%$35,046
    2021$3,308 +94.8%$35,046 +96.7%
    2020$1,698 +0.5%$17,821
    2019$1,689 $17,821 +7.4%
    2018$1,689 +8.1%$16,589
    2017$1,563 +6.3%$16,589 +3%
    2016$1,470 +2.1%$16,106 +3%
    2014$1,440 +0.1%$15,637
    2013$1,438 +0.1%$15,637
    2012$1,437 +0.1%$15,637
    2011$1,436 +1.5%$15,637 +0.3%
    2010$1,415 -8.2%$15,588
    2009$1,541 +12.3%$15,588 -16%
    2008$1,372 -0.3%$18,557
    2007$1,376 +6.8%$18,557
    2006$1,289 +10.3%$18,557
    2005$1,168 +0%$18,557 +15%
    2004$1,168 +11.6%$16,137
    2003$1,047 +0.1%$16,137 +15%
    2002$1,046 +15.9%$14,032
    2001$902 $14,032

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64138