Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $430,300

    7507 Freesia Trce, Wesley Chapel, FL 33545

    5beds
    2,999sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2022
    8,232 Square Feet Lot
    $430,300 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,967 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $430,300

    $409,000 - $452,000

    $2,967/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,945/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,945/mo

What's special

    Under Construction. Brand-new Casa Fresca home, ready Jan / Feb 2023! The Indigo brings it all together?this 5-bedroom home is perfect for growing families and hosting guests. This home features a downstairs guest suite and bath tucked away for privacy, an open-concept living space, and a generously sized upstairs recreation space. Name a better duo than light grey cabinets and wht. quartz countertops! Step into your stylish, modern home with this airy Interior Design. The master bath boasts a walk-in shower, an oversized walk-in-closet, and double vanities. This home also includes granite/quartz countertops throughout, stainless-steel GE appliances, including Refrigerator and Washer/Dryer. Our boldly unboring homes are coming soon to Pasadena Point, a new home community located off of Overpass Road in Wesley Chapel, FL. Residents here enjoy plenty of shopping, dining, and recreational options. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Exterior disclaimer statement: Exterior image shown for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,999 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 8,232 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3125210050007000010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Concrete Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wesley Chapel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/1/2023Sold$373,800+0%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2022Pending sale$373,740$125/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3415955 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Listed for sale$373,740$125/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3415955 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Casa Fresca Homes Report a problem
    11/17/2022Listed for sale$373,740-8%$125/sqft
    Source: Casa Fresca Homes Report a problem
    8/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Casa Fresca Homes Report a problem
    8/17/2022Listed for sale$406,195$135/sqft
    Source: Casa Fresca Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,733 +630.7%$367,081 +689.4%
    2023$785 +168.9%$46,500 +150%
    2022$292 $18,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33545