Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $1,249,000

    7507 194th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11366

    4beds
    1,764sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    -- sqft lot
    $1,388,900 Zestimate®
    $708/sqft
    $3,754 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,388,900

    $1.28M - $1.51M

    $3,754/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,314/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,314/mo

What's special

    Step into a world of comfort and style as you enter the inviting living room, where natural light enhances the decor. The heart of this colonial home lies in the well-appointed kitchen, a culinary haven equipped with modern amenities, granite counters and a welcoming atmosphere. A full bathroom offers convenience, and the spacious den doubles as a versatile retreat or an additional bedroom, providing flexibility for your lifestyle. Discover tranquility on the second floor, with three bedrooms designed for both comfort and style. A central full bathroom ensures practicality and a touch of luxury, creating a private retreat for each member of the family. The finished basement is a haven of leisure, boasting a spacious family room for gatherings and entertainment. Complete with a laundry area for convenience, this level adds an extra layer of comfort to your colonial home. The private yard and attached 1-car garage are the icing on the cake for this turn-key home! Set in the heart of Fresh Meadows, in convenient proximity to the express bus into Manhattan, Cunningham Park, shopping and dining options, and zoned for School District #26.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julia Shildkret Real Estate Group

    Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1720482

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,764
    • Total interior livable area: 1,764 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 072100073
    • Special conditions: Resale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fresh Meadows
    • Subdivision: Fresh Meadows

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/5/2024Sold$1,249,000$708/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3556314 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Pending sale$1,249,000$708/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3556314 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listed for sale$1,249,000+301.6%$708/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy #1720482 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listed for rent$4,600$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2024Listed for rent$4,600$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/1999Sold$311,000$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $60,720 -7.4%
    2023-- $65,580 +14.3%
    2022-- $57,360 +1.5%
    2021-- $56,520 +3.3%
    2020$9,408 +6.2%$54,720 -6.3%
    2019$8,859 +3.8%$58,380 +43.1%
    2018$8,536 +2.6%$40,807
    2017$8,319 +9.2%$40,807 +0.8%
    2016$7,616 $40,497 +6%
    2015$7,616 +72.2%$38,206 +6%
    2014$4,423 $36,045 +6%
    2013-- $34,006
    2012-- $34,006 +0.8%
    2011-- $33,748 +6%
    2010-- $31,839 +6%
    2009-- $30,038 +6%
    2008-- $28,339

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fresh Meadows