Skip main navigation
Sold for $280,000
  • $280,000

    7502 Lockwood Ave, Burbank, IL 60459

    3beds
    1baths
    1,118sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    3,750 Square Feet Lot
    $335,200 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $2,334 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,200

    $318,000 - $352,000

    $2,334/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,975/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,975/mo

What's special

    Affordable! Great starter home! With little TLC Beautiful Brick Raised Ranch with 3 bedrooms Hardwood Floors, Updated Bathroom in 2021, Oak Kitchen Cabinets, Stainless Steel Range-Oven and Dishwasher 2020, SS. Refrigerator 2021. Windows on first floor replaced in 2019 accept the bedroom windows. front Door replaced in 2019. Hot water heater replaced in 2014, Furnace and AC 2004, Foundation Cracks Repaired Aug. 2023, Some Tuck pointing Aug. 2023. Roof on the house and Garage replaced in 2016. Basement is an open canvas you can make it your own. Back Yard is all fenced in. Bring your buyers today don't miss this opportunity!!!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,750 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1928301003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Burbank

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/11/2023Sold$280,000+7.7%$250/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/7/2023Pending sale$259,999$233/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #11860277 Report a problem
    8/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    8/15/2023Listed for sale$259,999$233/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #11860277 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,156 -22%$24,999 +43.7%
    2022$2,764 +7.3%$17,398
    2021$2,575 +11.3%$17,398
    2020$2,314 -10.1%$17,398 -7.8%
    2019$2,575 +2.8%$18,872
    2018$2,506 +5.3%$18,872
    2017$2,381 -34.7%$18,872 +23%
    2016$3,648 +6.5%$15,348
    2015$3,427 +2%$15,348
    2014$3,360 -18%$15,348 -18.8%
    2013$4,099 +2.1%$18,896
    2012$4,016 -0.6%$18,896
    2011$4,041 +4.4%$18,896 -14.8%
    2010$3,869 +12.1%$22,189
    2009$3,450 +10.5%$22,189 -10%
    2008$3,122 -4.2%$24,655 +17%
    2007$3,259 +3.5%$21,074
    2006$3,148 +12.3%$21,074
    2005$2,804 -4.4%$21,074 +34.3%
    2004$2,934 +2.7%$15,690
    2003$2,855 +4.8%$15,690
    2002$2,726 +15.7%$15,690 +17%
    2001$2,355 +1%$13,410
    2000$2,331 +1.1%$13,410
    1999$2,306 $13,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60459