Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $17,212,000

    750 Kappock St, Bronx, NY 10463

    --beds
    1baths
    209,920sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1953
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $3,444 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,444/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,444/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,444/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $107,161/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $107,161/mo

What's special

    Exclusive with Sopher Realty. Jr. 4 co-op apartment in doorman building. Large rooms, modern kitchen. Living room/foyer, bedroom with cross-ventilation, kitchen, terrace, and extra room now being used as a second bedroom. Walk to Metro North station, express bus to Manhattan, NYC bus, shopping, parks. Contact Adam Rudes, Licensed Salesperson, Sopher Realty, 718-601-4000 ext. 127; or write to us at msopherco@aol.com.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 209,920 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 2.76 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 057440048

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bronx

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/27/2016Listing removed$1,595-1.5%
    Source: THE MASON GROUP Report a problem
    6/2/2016Listing removed$1,620+4.5%
    Source: THE MASON GROUP Report a problem
    3/7/2016Price change$1,550-3.1%
    Source: THE MASON GROUP Report a problem
    1/5/2016Listed for rent$1,600-5.9%
    Source: RE/MAX Report a problem
    11/23/2015Listing removed$1,700
    Source: remax in the city Report a problem
    8/13/2015Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%
    Source: remax in the city Report a problem
    3/2/2015Listing removed$1,600
    Source: RE/MAX Report a problem
    2/20/2015Price change$1,600-11.6%
    Source: RE/MAX Report a problem
    2/9/2015Price change$1,810-2.2%
    Source: RE/MAX Report a problem
    1/19/2015Listed for rent$1,850-50%
    Source: RE/MAX Report a problem
    11/11/2014Listing removed$799,000$4/sqft
    Source: Brown Harris Stevens #10229269 Report a problem
    11/6/2014Listed for sale$799,000+285.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Brown Harris Stevens #10229269 Report a problem
    8/20/2013Sold$207,500-73.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/9/2012Listing removed$3,700
    Source: Sopher Realty Report a problem
    11/18/2011Price change$3,700+5.7%
    Source: Sopher Realty Report a problem
    11/1/2011Listing removed$795,000$4/sqft
    Source: HALSTEAD PROPERTY Report a problem
    10/29/2011Listed for sale$795,000-3.6%$4/sqft
    Source: HALSTEAD PROPERTY Report a problem
    10/17/2011Price change$3,500+27.3%
    Source: Sopher Realty Report a problem
    10/9/2011Price change$2,750-21.4%
    Source: Sopher Realty Report a problem
    8/11/2011Listed for rent$3,500
    Source: Sopher Realty Report a problem
    7/25/2011Listing removed$825,000$4/sqft
    Source: HALSTEAD PROPERTY Report a problem
    7/23/2011Price change$825,000+83.7%$4/sqft
    Source: HALSTEAD PROPERTY Report a problem
    7/21/2011Price change$449,000-45.6%$2/sqft
    Source: HALSTEAD PROPERTY Report a problem
    7/19/2011Listed for sale$825,000-2.8%$4/sqft
    Source: HALSTEAD PROPERTY Report a problem
    5/23/2011Listing removed$849,000$4/sqft
    Source: HALSTEAD PROPERTY Report a problem
    4/28/2011Listed for sale$849,000$4/sqft
    Source: HALSTEAD PROPERTY Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$856,926 +5.1%$7,745,400 +10%
    2024$815,058 +5.5%$7,041,600
    2023$772,644 $7,041,600 +9.1%
    2022-- $6,452,550 +7.7%
    2021-- $5,990,400 -1.3%
    2020$495,330 +6.8%$6,070,950 +2.3%
    2019$463,851 -27.1%$5,937,300 +1.4%
    2018$636,562 +7.9%$5,857,650 +3.9%
    2017$589,835 +16.2%$5,638,950 +8.4%
    2016$507,499 $5,204,250 +16.7%
    2015$507,499 +91.5%$4,459,050 +11%
    2014$265,004 $4,016,250 +3.8%
    2013-- $3,868,650 +3.1%
    2012-- $3,753,900 +2.9%
    2011-- $3,648,150 +10%
    2010-- $3,316,500 -11.5%
    2009-- $3,748,500 +0.1%
    2008-- $3,744,000 +2.7%
    2007-- $3,645,000 +4.4%
    2006-- $3,492,000 -7%
    2005-- $3,753,000 +8.5%
    2004-- $3,460,500 +2.9%
    2003-- $3,361,500 -0.5%
    2002-- $3,379,500 -3.7%
    2001-- $3,510,000 -0.5%
    2000-- $3,528,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverdale