Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $13,017,000

    750 Kappock St APT 1408, Bronx, NY 10463

    2beds
    1,400sqft
    Cooperative
    Built in 1953
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $9,298/sqft
    $3,804 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,804/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $72,967/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $72,967/mo

What's special

    Spacious Sunny Top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment facing east and south located in The Glen Briar in South Riverdale. This apartment offers large living room with dining area, in closed terrace of the living room, windowed kitchen, master bedroom with in-suite windowed bathroom and bonus room, office of the living room, generous closets and parquet floors. APARTMENT COMES WITH DEEDED INDOOR 24 HOUR ATTAENDED GARAGE SPACE. The building offers 24-hour doorman, private gym, laundry facilities, live-in super, storage room, bike room,24-hr indoor attended parking garage and is pet friendly. Walk to Metro North Station, local and express buses, stores, restaurants, schools, parks and Wave Hill.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, Water, City
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0574400481408

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,518 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2022Sold$470,000-4.9%$336/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6153837 Report a problem
    12/31/2021Pending sale$494,000$353/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy #21440615 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Listed for sale$494,000$353/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #21440615 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Pending sale$494,000$353/sqft
    11/10/2021Price change$494,000-1%$353/sqft
    6/28/2021Price change$499,000-5.8%$356/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    5/27/2021Price change$530,000-3.5%$379/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    12/10/2020Listed for sale$549,000$392/sqft
    Source: Trebach Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2020-- --
    2019-- --
    2018$636,562 $5,857,650 +3.9%
    2017-- $5,638,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverdale