Skip main navigation
Sold for $596,000
  • $596,000

    75 Willowbrook Est, Franklin, NC 28734

    3beds
    --sqft
    Residential
    Built in 2015
    1.17 Acres Lot
    $595,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,786 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $595,900

    $441,000 - $799,000

    $2,786/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,786/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,416/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,416/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous custom all one level, 3-BR, 2.5-bath home on a level 1.17 acres with a meandering stream & mountain views. When you walk in, you will fall in love with the open concept featuring vaulted wood ceilings, hardwood floors, & a floor-to-ceiling stacked rock gas log fireplace. The Kitchen has been updated with a new backsplash, gas stove, & microwave, & includes custom cabinets with soft-close pull-outs & granite counters. It is smart home equipped with a home security system, WiFi door locks, a garage opener, & a Nest thermostat. A deck was added to the back porch, which is a great area for a outdoor kitchen, making it a perfect space for entertaining family & friends and enjoying the outdoors. The spacious master suite offers double vanities, a soaking tub, & tiled shower. While the upper level includes a large bonus room for an office or flex room. There is a partial basement that has been made into a workshop too. Double car attached garage, leading to the laundry/mud room. Outside is professional landscaping & community amenities of a gazebos, a pond & waterfall. Close to town, & paved to door. Many other updates, the full list is available upon request.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheila Myers,

    Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    Bought with:

    Kristie Brennan, 316453

    Vignette Realty, LLC

    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS,MLS#: 26043096

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: First Level
    Features
    • Bonus Room, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceramic Tile Bath, Kitchen Island, Large Master Bedroom, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Living, Primary w/Ensuite, Primary on Main Level, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Workshop
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
    • Doors: Doors-Insulated
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Stone
    Interior area
    • Living area range: 2401-2600 Square Feet

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage-Double Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: View Year Round
    • Waterfront features: Stream/Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 1.17 Acres
    • Features: Level, Level Yard, Open Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6574467596

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Single,Custom
    • Property subtype: Residential
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cell Service Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin
    • Subdivision: The Falls At Willowbrook

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2026Sold$596,000-0.5%
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26043096 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Contingent$599,000
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26043096 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for sale$599,000+50.1%
    Source: Carolina Smokies MLS #26043096 Report a problem
    8/27/2020Sold$399,000+2.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listing removed$390,000
    Source: Mountain Pro Real Estate Prof. #26008344 Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listed for sale$390,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,949 $537,990
    2024$1,949 +5.8%$537,990 +0%
    2023$1,842 +11.2%$537,890 +63.2%
    2022$1,657 +3.2%$329,580
    2021$1,606 +24.5%$329,580 +0.7%
    2020$1,290 +1%$327,280 +18.8%
    2019$1,277 $275,480 -6.4%
    2018$1,277 -0.4%$294,220
    2017$1,282 $294,220
    2016$1,282 +779%$294,220 +693.7%
    2015$146 $37,070 -52.5%
    2014$146 $77,970
    2013$146 $77,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28734