Skip main navigation
Sold for $230,000
  • $230,000

    75 S 36th St, Camp Hill, PA 17011

    3beds
    1,252sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $267,300 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $267,300

    $254,000 - $281,000

    $2,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,536/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,536/mo

What's special

    Location, Location... Tucked away from the hustle & bustle but close to Camp Hill shopping, restaurants and more is this lovely Ranch home. This home has 3 Bedrooms, a spacious Liv Rm, Eat-in Kit with updated counter tops, an L-shaped Fam Rm or Office with Corner Gas FP, a large covered deck for entertaining, a storage shed for your outside tools and a fenced in yard too! Updates over the last few years include a New Roof, New Furnace, New water heater and New dishwasher. Seller is willing to offer a Flooring allowance, so you can pick your own flooring, with an acceptable offer. Take a look before its GONE!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ralph Miller 717-856-7750,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Amy Zoellner, RS358145

    NextHome Capital Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACB2029556MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Gas, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Corner, Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,252
    • Total interior livable area: 1,252 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,252
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 10210275179
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2024Sold$230,000-4.1%$184/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2029556 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Pending sale$239,900$192/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2029556 Report a problem
    4/7/2024Listed for sale$239,900$192/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACB2029556 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,000 +8%$133,600
    2024$1,851 +3.3%$133,600
    2023$1,791 +2.7%$133,600
    2022$1,743 $133,600
    2021$1,743 +4.5%$133,600
    2020$1,668 +396%$133,600
    2019$336 -79.1%$133,600
    2018$1,608 $133,600
    2017-- $133,600
    2016-- $133,600
    2015-- $133,600
    2014-- $133,600
    2013-- $133,600
    2012-- $133,600
    2011-- $133,600 +15.2%
    2010-- $115,940
    2009-- $115,940
    2008-- $115,940
    2007-- $115,940
    2006-- $115,940
    2005-- $115,940 +14.6%
    2004-- $101,200
    2003$238 $101,200 +12.4%
    2000-- $90,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17011