Exceptional turn-key villa in the heart of Palmetto Dunes. Sold fully furnished, this private second floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence is nestled within the desirable oceanfront Barrington complex, just steps from the beach. Relax on the back porch while enjoying ocean breezes and serene pond views framed by lush landscaping. Thoughtfully renovated throughout with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and a beautiful custom tile shower. Tall vaulted, smooth ceilings and a spacious open-concept living area enhance the light filled coastal design. A rare opportunity for effortless resort living and proven rental potential.
Pending
Price cut: $10K (2/27)
$570,000
75 Ocean Ln APT 705, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
1beds
801sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Apartment
Built in 1986
-- sqft lot
$549,900 Zestimate®
$712/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ocean breezesBack porchStainless steel appliancesLight filled coastal designQuartz countertopsThoughtfully renovated throughoutTall vaulted smooth ceilings
- 126 days |
- 19 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Bragg Team 843-301-3435,
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lowcountry
Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 503854
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
Features
- Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Multiple Closets, Smooth Ceilings, Cable TV, Window Treatments, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Other, Screens, Window Treatments
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 801 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Unassigned
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: Free Form, Other, Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lagoon, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lagoon,Trees/Woods
Lot
- Features: Waterfront
Details
- Parcel number: R52001600003430705
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Flat,One Story
- Property subtype: Condominium, Apartment
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: None, Fire Alarm
- Subdivision: Barrington Park Villas
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool, Guard, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Location
- Region: Hilton Head Island
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $712/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $527,700
- Annual tax amount: $6,081
- Date on market: 1/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Trade
Estimated market value
$549,900
$522,000 - $577,000
$2,570/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $570,000$712/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $570,000-1.7%$712/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $580,000+11.8%$724/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Listing removed | $519,000-5.6%$648/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2022 | Sold | $550,000+6%$687/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2022 | Pending sale | $519,000$648/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2022 | Price change | $519,000-1%$648/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $524,000+4.8%$654/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2022 | Price change | $499,900+0.2%$624/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2022 | Price change | $499,000+3.3%$623/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2021 | Price change | $483,000+1.3%$603/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2021 | Price change | $477,000-0.2%$596/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $478,000+58.8%$597/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2018 | Sold | $301,000+16.7%$376/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2016 | Sold | $258,000$322/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,081 +0.2% | $23,750 |
| 2023 | $6,067 +25.4% | $23,750 +31.5% |
| 2022 | $4,837 -0.3% | $18,060 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $18,060 |
| 2020 | -- | $18,060 |
| 2019 | $4,551 +29.1% | $18,060 +23.2% |
| 2018 | $3,525 -2.5% | $14,660 -16.4% |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $17,540 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | $17,540 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $17,540 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $17,540 |
| 2013 | $3,617 | $17,540 |
| 2010 | $3,617 +2.1% | -- |
| 2009 | $3,542 +2.7% | -- |
| 2008 | $3,449 +4% | $16,218 |
| 2007 | $3,317 +16.3% | $16,218 |
| 2005 | $2,852 -1% | $16,218 |
| 2004 | $2,880 +27.6% | $16,218 +72.2% |
| 2003 | $2,257 | $9,420 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | $157,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Palmetto Dunes