Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $804,100

    75 Lawrence St, Tappan, NY 10983

    3beds
    2,421sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $804,100 Zestimate®
    $332/sqft
    $4,727 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $804,100

    $756,000 - $852,000

    $4,727/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,428/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,428/mo

What's special

    Beautiful and quaint home set on almost 1 acre. Features 3 bedrooms 3 baths Open floor plan is abundant with natural light and includes Living room with FP, kitchen w/ top of the line appliances (viking cook top, sub zero fridge thermador ovens. Office off of living room. Bedroom on 1st floor is en suite with private entrance. 2nd Floor MBR features WIC and master bath. 1 additional bedroom, Full Bath and Laundry room complete the 2nd floor. Detached 1 car garage. Stunning backyard with koi pond and brand new bluestone patio, ideal for entertaining. Tenant pay all utilities/ No Smoking / NO PETS

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,421 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3924897715315

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tappan

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/5/2024Listing removed$4,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listed for rent$4,700+20.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2024Listed for rent$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2019Sold$492,000-1.4%$203/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4947993 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Listed for sale$499,000$206/sqft
    Source: Joyce Realty Corp #4947993 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $204,000
    2024-- $204,000
    2023-- $204,000
    2022-- $204,000
    2021-- $204,000
    2020-- $204,000 +5.5%
    2019-- $193,400
    2018-- $193,400
    2017$10,659 $193,400
    2016-- $193,400
    2015-- $193,400
    2014-- $193,400
    2013-- $193,400
    2012-- $193,400
    2011-- $193,400
    2010-- $193,400
    2009-- $193,400
    2007-- $193,400
    2006-- $193,400
    2005-- $193,400
    2004-- $193,400
    2003-- $193,400
    2002-- $193,400
    2001-- $193,400
    2000-- $193,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10983