7499 Derby Ln, Shakopee, MN 55379
Home value
$262,700
$244,000 - $281,000
$1,838/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,838/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,838/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,888/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,888/mo
Listing updated:
Jimly Harris 952-261-7370,
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
NON-RMLS
Non-MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Foyer
- Level: Main
- Area: 20 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5x4
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 266 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x14
Walk in closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 70 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x7
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Water Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,306
- Total interior livable area: 1,306 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,306
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions (20x19)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Doors 36"+, No Stairs Internal
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Heated, Outdoor Pool, Shared
Lot
- Size: 1,742 sqft
- Features: Tree Coverage - Light
Details
- Foundation area: 1306
- Parcel number: 272790400
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse Side x Side
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt,Pitched
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Shakopee
- Subdivision: Cic 1073 Village/Southbridge
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $324 monthly
- Amenities included: In-Ground Sprinkler System
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Lawn Care, Professional Mgmt, Recreation Facility, Sanitation, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal, Water
- Association name: Association One
- Association phone: 833-737-8663
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/26/2026 | Sold | $258,000-2.6%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Pending sale | $265,000$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $265,000-1.1%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Listing removed | $268,000$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $268,000-0.7%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Price change | $270,000-0.7%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $272,000+5%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2022 | Sold | $259,000+5.8%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2022 | Pending sale | $244,900$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $244,900+33.5%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2019 | Sold | $183,500-3.4%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2019 | Pending sale | $189,900$145/sqft |
Source: Bridge Realty, LLC #5192845 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $189,900+104.2%$145/sqft |
Source: Bridge Realty, LLC #5192845 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2012 | Listing removed | $93,000$71/sqft |
Source: Homepath #4165915 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2012 | Price change | $93,000+12.7%$71/sqft |
Source: Homepath #4165915 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2012 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Homepath #4165915 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2012 | Listing removed | $82,500$63/sqft |
Source: IBR Realty #4077434 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2012 | Price change | $82,500-7.8%$63/sqft |
Source: IBR Realty #4077434 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2011 | Price change | $89,500-5.3%$69/sqft |
Source: IBR Realty #4077434 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2011 | Price change | $94,500+0.5%$72/sqft |
Source: IBR Realty #4077434 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2011 | Price change | $94,000-5.1%$72/sqft |
Source: IBR Realty #4077434 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2011 | Price change | $99,000-20.8%$76/sqft |
Source: IBR Realty #4077434 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2011 | Price change | $125,000+26.3%$96/sqft |
Source: IBR Realty #4035753 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2011 | Price change | $99,000-10%$76/sqft |
Source: IBR Realty #4035753 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2011 | Price change | $110,000-4.3%$84/sqft |
Source: IBR Realty #4035753 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2011 | Listed for sale | $115,000-34.3%$88/sqft |
Source: IBR Realty #4035753 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2005 | Sold | $175,000+37.3%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2000 | Sold | $127,465$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 -3.5% | $243,000 +4.8% |
| 2024 | $2,310 -2.3% | $231,900 +1.5% |
| 2023 | $2,364 +12.5% | $228,500 -0.8% |
| 2022 | $2,102 +45.8% | $230,300 +26.9% |
| 2021 | $1,442 -16.5% | $181,500 +19.7% |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $1,726 +1.6% | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $1,698 +20.4% | -- |
| 2016 | $1,410 | -- |
| 2014 | $1,410 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $68,700 -29.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $97,200 -21.2% |
| 2011 | $1,602 +0.1% | $123,300 -12.1% |
| 2010 | $1,600 +17.6% | $140,300 -3.5% |
| 2009 | $1,360 -12.9% | $145,400 |
| 2008 | $1,562 +0.5% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,554 +3.2% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,506 +0.9% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,492 +3.5% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,442 +3% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,400 +50.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $928 +346.2% | -- |
| 2001 | $208 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55379