Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $271,100

    7480 River St, Benzonia, MI 49616

    3beds
    1baths
    1,136sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $271,100 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $1,837 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,100

    $252,000 - $290,000

    $1,837/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,657/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,657/mo

What's special

    Affordable 3 bed 1 bath home built in 2002 located on a quiet country street in Benzonia. Nice sized yard, eat in kitchen, nice perennial gardens, 2 storage sheds. With this location and price, shouldn't stay on the market long. Will go all financing options.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Drywall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,136 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.74 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0250415480

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Section #: 26
    • Terms: Cash, FHA, Rural Development, Conventional, Veterans/VA
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • ROAD: Public Maintained, Blacktop
    • WATER: Municipal
    • STYLE: 1 Story
    • ENERGY EFFICIENT: Not Applicable
    • SEWER: Private Septic
    • ZONING/USE/RESTRICTIONS: Residential
    • Originating MLS: TAAR
    • PARCEL DESCRIPTION: Subdivision
    • Type of Ownership: Private Owner
    • DOCUMENTS ON FILE: Sellers Disclosure, LBP Disclosure
    • MINERAL RIGHTS: To Pass With Title
    • Range: R 15W
    • Town: T 15S

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/16/2018Sold$122,500+6.6%$108/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1849448 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Listed for sale$114,900+19.7%$101/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Central #1849448 Report a problem
    5/31/2016Sold$96,000-3.9%$85/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/1/2015Listing removed$99,900$88/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One-beulah #1800732 Report a problem
    8/22/2015Price change$99,900-0.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One-beulah #1800732 Report a problem
    6/14/2015Price change$100,000-2%$88/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One-beulah #1800732 Report a problem
    6/4/2015Listed for sale$102,000$90/sqft
    Source: Real Estate One-beulah #1800732 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,527 +7.7%$121,600 -0.7%
    2024$1,418 +1.5%$122,500 +41.9%
    2023$1,397 $86,300 +50.3%
    2022-- $57,400 +4%
    2021-- $55,200 +4.9%
    2020-- $52,600 +9.6%
    2019-- $48,000 +0.4%
    2018-- $47,800 +70.1%
    2017-- $28,100
    2016-- $28,100 -42.2%
    2011-- $48,600 -2.4%
    2010-- $49,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49616