748 Amazon Ct, Marco Island, FL 34145
Home value
$2,036,700
$1.81M - $2.28M
$7,915/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,915/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$7,915/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$13,374/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$13,374/mo
Listing updated:
Scott Needles 239-394-7515,
John R. Wood Properties,
Stacy Witthoff 239-248-3231,
John R. Wood Properties
Mary Jo O'Regan, 3282745
Premier Sotheby's International Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Garage
- Level: Main
- Area: 484 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22 x 22
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Heating
- Electric, Central, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Built-in Features, Custom Cabinets, Custom Closets, Volume Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Double Vanity
- Flooring: Concrete, Tile
- Doors: Impact Doors
- Windows: Impact Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,486
- Total interior livable area: 2,422 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Lanai
- Exterior features: Fenced, Fruit Tree, Outdoor Kitchen
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canal
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Canal
- Waterfront features: Canal Front, Seawall, Access Gulf, Access Lift, Access Private Dock
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 140 x 110 x 140 x 110
- Features: City Lot, See Remarks
Details
- Parcel number: 57362480007
- Other equipment: Fuel Tank(s), Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stucco
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2022
- Region: Marco Island
- Subdivision: Marco Beach Unit 6
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Buyer Obtain Mortgage,Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/21/2025 | Sold | $2,200,000-8.1%$908/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Pending sale | $2,395,000$989/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Price change | $2,395,000-4.2%$989/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,499,000-5.7%$1,032/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Listing removed | $2,650,000$1,094/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Price change | $2,650,000-3.6%$1,094/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Pending sale | $2,750,000$1,135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Price change | $2,750,000-5%$1,135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,895,000+865%$1,195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2012 | Sold | $300,000-6%$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2012 | Listed for sale | $319,000$132/sqft |
Source: Sun Realty #2121660 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2012 | Listing removed | $319,000$132/sqft |
Source: Sun Realty #2120115 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $319,000-15.8%$132/sqft |
Source: Sun Realty #2120115 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2011 | Listing removed | $379,000$156/sqft |
Source: Sun Realty L.L.C. #211007188 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2011 | Price change | $379,000+5.6%$156/sqft |
Source: Sun Realty L.L.C. #211007188 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2011 | Price change | $359,000-2.7%$148/sqft |
Source: Sun Realty #211007188 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2011 | Price change | $369,000-2.6%$152/sqft |
Source: Sun Realty #211007188 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2011 | Listed for sale | $379,000-11.9%$156/sqft |
Source: Sun Realty #211007188 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2008 | Sold | $430,000-37.7%$178/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2005 | Sold | $690,000+430.8%$285/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/1995 | Sold | $130,000$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,311 +1.7% | $1,901,881 +10% |
| 2023 | $18,991 +142.6% | $1,728,983 +172.9% |
| 2022 | $7,830 +22.2% | $633,556 +10% |
| 2021 | $6,407 +13.7% | $575,960 +10% |
| 2020 | $5,635 -6.6% | $523,600 -4.8% |
| 2019 | $6,032 -1.2% | $550,088 +5.8% |
| 2018 | $6,106 | $519,722 -10% |
| 2017 | $6,106 -5% | $577,219 +24.6% |
| 2016 | $6,426 +18.7% | $463,230 +9% |
| 2015 | $5,416 +4.2% | $425,084 +10% |
| 2014 | $5,197 +20.4% | $386,440 +5.6% |
| 2013 | $4,316 +0.6% | $365,973 +2% |
| 2012 | $4,289 -8.8% | $358,955 -9.3% |
| 2011 | $4,701 -9.3% | $395,612 +7.9% |
| 2010 | $5,181 -16.4% | $366,572 -19.5% |
| 2009 | $6,194 | $455,136 -22.9% |
| 2008 | $6,194 -43% | $590,530 -26.2% |
| 2007 | $10,870 +798.6% | $800,297 -15.7% |
| 2006 | $1,210 | $949,471 +668.9% |
| 2005 | $1,210 +1.2% | $123,492 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,195 -0.3% | $119,895 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,199 +1.2% | $117,659 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,185 -50.2% | $114,901 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,379 +107% | $113,092 |
| 2000 | $1,149 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34145