747 County Road 4501, Ozone, AR 72854
Home value
$150,100
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,279/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,279/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,279/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$942/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$942/mo
Listing updated:
Suzy Weldon 479-746-8690,
Coldwell Banker Premier Realty
Laurie J Sliney, AR
Live.Love.Arkansas Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,456
- Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Screened, Porch
- Exterior features: Storage
Lot
- Size: 0.96 Acres
- Features: Not in Subdivision
Details
- Additional structures: Green House
- Parcel number: 00103967011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Other (see remarks)
- Property subtype: Mobile Home
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space, Permanent
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Sold | $150,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Contingent | $150,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2025 | Price change | $150,000-6.2%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Price change | $159,999-2.4%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $164,000-8.4%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Price change | $179,000+5.9%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2022 | Price change | $169,000-5.6%$116/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2022 | Price change | $179,000-9.6%$123/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $198,000+41.4%$136/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $140,000+1.4%$96/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $138,000+4.5%$95/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2020 | Listing removed | $132,000$91/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2019 | Listed for sale | $132,000-4.3%$91/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2019 | Listing removed | $138,000$95/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $138,000+6.2%$95/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2018 | Listing removed | $130,000$89/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $130,000+109.7%$89/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2017 | Sold | $62,000-4.6%$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2017 | Pending sale | $65,000$45/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First #17-183 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $65,000-7.1%$45/sqft |
Source: Russellville Board of Realtors #17-183 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2016 | Listing removed | $70,000$48/sqft |
Source: Russellville Board of Realtors #16-1307 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2016 | Listed for sale | $70,000-10.3%$48/sqft |
| 4/15/2016 | Listing removed | $78,000$54/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Premier Realty #115067 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,980 |
| 2024 | $41 +1.7% | $7,980 |
| 2023 | $40 -39.6% | $7,980 |
| 2022 | $66 | $7,980 |
| 2021 | $66 | $7,980 |
| 2020 | $66 -30.6% | $7,980 -6.8% |
| 2019 | $95 +18.7% | $8,560 |
| 2018 | $80 | $8,560 |
| 2017 | $80 +98.1% | $8,560 |
| 2015 | $41 | $8,560 +8.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $7,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $7,900 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 72854