7460 Sapphire Pointe Boulevard, Castle Rock, CO 80108
Home value
$2,954,500
$2.75M - $3.19M
$7,510/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,510/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$7,510/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$17,131/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$17,131/mo
Listing updated:
Eli Schmidt 720-369-8948 eli.schmidt@exprealty.com,
eXp Realty, LLC,
William Grimes 720-369-8948,
eXp Realty, LLC
Amy Emery, 40028736
Kentwood Real Estate Cherry Creek
Brian Rosen, 100072993
Kentwood Real Estate Cherry Creek
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Description: Secondary Main Floor Bedroom With Ensuite Bathroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom
- Description: Ensuite Bathroom And Walk In Closet Plus Private Patio
- Level: Basement
Bedroom
- Description: Ensuite Bathroom And Walk In Closet/Mountain View
Other
- Description: Dual Vanities, Soaking Tub, Amazing Views And Heated Floors
- Level: Main
Other
- Description: 2 Walk In Closets Include Wash Tower
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Description: Floor To Ceiling Glass Pocketed Door System, Rh Lighting
- Level: Main
Exercise room
- Level: Basement
Game room
- Description: Large Room With Multiple Tv Hook Up Locations
- Level: Basement
Great room
- Description: Fireplace, Floor To Ceiling Glass Doors
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Description: Thermador Appliances, Waterfall Island Countertops
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Description: Wet Bar With Dishwasher, Wine And Beverage Refrigerators, Refrigerator Drawers And Icemaker
- Level: Basement
Laundry
- Description: There Are 2 Laundry Locations, The Other Is Located In The Master Closet
- Level: Main
Media room
- Description: Theatre Room W/ Multiple Tv Hook Up Locations
- Level: Basement
Mud room
- Level: Main
Office
- Description: Floor To Ceiling Glass Walls And Doors
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Down Draft, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Audio/Video Controls, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Smart Thermostat, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Great Room, Living Room, Outside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,413
- Total interior livable area: 6,413 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,071
- Finished area below ground: 2,985
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Concrete, Dry Walled, Exterior Access Door, Floor Coating, Insulated Garage, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Fire Pit, Gas Valve, Lighting, Private Yard, Water Feature
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.11 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irrigated, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sloped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: R0490742
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Home Theater
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Frame, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Concrete,Membrane
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Details
- Builder model: Custom
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smart Cameras, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Castle Rock
- Subdivision: Puma Ridge
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $80 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool
- Services included: Recycling, Trash
- Association name: Puma Ridge
- Association phone: 303-985-9623
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Jumbo,VA Loan
- Ownership: Individual
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/1/2024 | Sold | $2,900,000$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Pending sale | $2,900,000$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,900,000$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Pending sale | $2,900,000$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Price change | $2,900,000-5.7%$452/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Price change | $3,075,000-0.8%$479/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2024 | Price change | $3,100,000-4.6%$483/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,250,000+4.8%$507/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2021 | Sold | $3,100,000+12%$483/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2020 | Sold | $2,766,685+0.6%$431/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2020 | Pending sale | $2,749,000-0.6%$429/sqft |
Source: Shepherd And Associates Realty #3221944 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2020 | Sold | $2,766,685+0.6%$431/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2019 | Listed for sale | $2,749,000+720.6%$429/sqft |
Source: SHEPHERD AND ASSOCIATES REALTY #3221944 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2017 | Sold | $335,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,078 -5% | $133,630 -13.3% |
| 2024 | $14,820 +76.9% | $154,080 -1% |
| 2023 | $8,379 -3.7% | $155,570 +85% |
| 2022 | $8,704 | $84,100 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $86,530 -0.1% |
| 2020 | $8,845 -11.9% | $86,640 -21.3% |
| 2019 | $10,038 0% | $110,020 +16.4% |
| 2018 | $10,038 +6% | $94,530 |
| 2017 | $9,474 +14.3% | $94,530 +815.1% |
| 2016 | $8,289 | $10,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 80108