Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $551,800

    7457 NW 25th St, Margate, FL 33063

    3beds
    2,074sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    4,875 Square Feet Lot
    $551,800 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $3,526 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $551,800

    $524,000 - $579,000

    $3,526/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,915/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,915/mo

What's special

    Welcome Home! Located in the Greens at Carolina and a GREAT FIND! Prime LOT with Water and Golf Views! Most Popular Model. Rarely on market. Features the Master Bedroom on GROUND LEVEL. Excellent layout gives you choices and flexibility. 2 large bedroom upstairs with LOFT that can be used as office, gaming room or FLEX SPACE. High Ceiling Entrance is both impressive and desirable. Home Features - Newer Roof - Newer 5 ton AC 2018- Upgraded Washer and Dryer- Accordion Hurricane Shutters-Updated Bathrooms- Oversized Covered Patio with Large Lot- Put your finishing Touches on this one and have the home for your dreams. Priced to Sell and Seller is Ready to Move. VERY LOW HOA and WALKING DISTANCE TO FIREFIGHTERS PARK AND CORAL SPRINGS HIGH. BEST VALUE ON MARKET AND EASY TO SHOW- WILL NOT LAST.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,074 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 4,875 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 484123160340

Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Margate

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2021Sold$429,900$207/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11058511 Report a problem
    6/21/2021Pending sale$429,900$207/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company/Realtors #A11058511 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Listed for sale$429,900+50.8%$207/sqft
    12/23/2014Sold$285,000-1.7%$137/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F1297948 Report a problem
    10/25/2014Price change$289,900-3.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty #F1297948 Report a problem
    8/28/2014Listed for sale$299,900$145/sqft
    Source: Postlets Report a problem
    7/25/2014Listing removed$299,900$145/sqft
    Source: Pure Lane Realty, Inc Report a problem
    7/10/2014Listed for sale$299,900+15.8%$145/sqft
    Source: Pure Lane Realty, Inc Report a problem
    12/29/2011Listing removed$259,000$125/sqft
    Source: Berger Realty Group #F1101411 Report a problem
    12/17/2011Listed for sale$259,000$125/sqft
    Source: Berger Realty Group #F1101411 Report a problem
    9/27/2011Listing removed$259,000$125/sqft
    Source: Prudential Florida Realty #F1101411 Report a problem
    9/23/2011Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Florida Realty #F1151875 Report a problem
    9/12/2011Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    4/13/2011Price change$259,000-1.3%$125/sqft
    2/18/2011Price change$262,500-6.3%$127/sqft
    8/23/2009Price change$280,000-17.4%$135/sqft
    Source: New Home Sales Realty #F941671 Report a problem
    6/13/2009Price change$339,000+21.1%$163/sqft
    Source: New Home Sales Realty #F941671 Report a problem
    4/30/2009Price change$280,000-6.4%$135/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #F941671 Report a problem
    10/26/2008Price change$299,000-5.1%$144/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #F941671 Report a problem
    9/23/2008Price change$315,000-7.1%$152/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #F941671 Report a problem
    7/10/2008Listed for sale$339,000+16.1%$163/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #F941671 Report a problem
    6/9/2004Sold$292,000+98.2%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/1993Sold$147,300$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,851 +2%$297,950 +3%
    2023$5,735 +4.7%$289,280 +3%
    2022$5,480 +9%$280,860 +8.6%
    2021$5,028 +1.7%$258,690 +1.4%
    2020$4,944 +1.8%$255,120 +2.3%
    2019$4,856 $249,390 +1.9%
    2018$4,856 +6.6%$244,740 +2.1%
    2017$4,556 +0.9%$239,710 +2.1%
    2016$4,513 +1.8%$234,780 +0.7%
    2015$4,432 -2.6%$233,150 +13.8%
    2014$4,550 -13.5%$204,850 +5.8%
    2013$5,259 +31.9%$193,570 +14.3%
    2012$3,988 -11%$169,300 -10.2%
    2011$4,482 +3.6%$188,430 +9.9%
    2010$4,328 -9.7%$171,420 -12.5%
    2009$4,795 +0.4%$195,800 -20.7%
    2008$4,774 +0.5%$246,770 +3%
    2007$4,751 -5.7%$239,590 +2.5%
    2006$5,038 $233,750 +3%
    2005-- $226,950 +20.3%
    2004$4,972 +5.9%$188,610 +7.6%
    2003$4,694 +21.7%$175,290 +24.6%
    2002$3,856 +19.5%$140,690 +19%
    2001$3,226 +5.1%$118,190
    2000$3,071 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33063