Skip main navigation
Sold for $705,000
  • $705,000

    745 W COCOPAH Street, Phoenix, AZ 85007

    12beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $671,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,438 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $671,500

    $618,000 - $725,000

    $1,438/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,438/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,967/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,967/mo

What's special

    This is a great 5-unit property. All units are currently rented. It has 4 units have 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. One unit has 1 bedroom 1 bathroom.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Viera 602-696-4239,

    eXp Realty,

    Samuel Nunez 602-653-6653,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Ruben Luna, SA558959000

    eXp Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6822606MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 12
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Assigned, On Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 5
    Lot
    • Size: 6,416 sqft
    • Dimensions: 6416
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10534104
    • Zoning: 0

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

DateEventPrice
    5/31/2025Sold$705,000-0.7%
    Source: ARMLS #6822606 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Pending sale$710,000
    Source: ARMLS #6822606 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for sale$710,000
    Source: ARMLS #6822606 Report a problem
    3/19/2025Pending sale$710,000
    Source: ARMLS #6822606 Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listed for sale$710,000+92.9%
    Source: ARMLS #6822606 Report a problem
    1/14/2020Listing removed$368,000
    Source: Planet Realty #5889170 Report a problem
    12/31/2019Price change$368,000-0.3%
    Source: Planet Realty #5889170 Report a problem
    6/28/2019Price change$369,000-5.1%
    Source: Planet Realty #5889170 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Listed for sale$389,000+56.2%
    Source: Planet Realty #5889170 Report a problem
    4/21/2017Listing removed$249,000
    Source: Planet Realty #5558483 Report a problem
    2/8/2017Listed for sale$249,000+116.5%
    Source: Planet Realty #5558483 Report a problem
    10/24/2014Sold$115,000-28.1%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/25/2004Sold$160,000
    Source: ARMLS #2205613 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,237 +6.2%$53,750 -0.6%
    2024$1,165 +1%$54,050 +584.2%
    2023$1,153 +3.7%$7,900 -66.8%
    2022$1,113 -0.4%$23,810 +29.2%
    2021$1,117 +0.2%$18,430 +20.6%
    2020$1,115 +1.7%$15,280 +3.2%
    2019$1,096 $14,810 +11.9%
    2018$1,096 +2.4%$13,230 +4.3%
    2017$1,070 +11.3%$12,680 +30.5%
    2016$962 -1.1%$9,720 +13%
    2015$973 $8,600 +21%
    2014-- $7,110 +60.9%
    2013-- $4,420 -10.7%
    2012-- $4,950 -23.8%
    2011-- $6,500 -56.1%
    2010-- $14,800 -36.3%
    2009-- $23,250 -5.2%
    2008-- $24,520 +17.3%
    2007-- $20,900 +55.4%
    2006-- $13,450
    2005-- $13,450 +28.1%
    2004-- $10,500
    2003-- $10,500 +34.6%
    2002-- $7,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Central City