Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $261,100

    7426 Bridge Way, West Bloomfield, MI 48322

    3beds
    2baths
    1,906sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1971
    -- sqft lot
    $261,100 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $2,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,100

    $240,000 - $282,000

    $2,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,988/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,988/mo

What's special

    LOCATION,LOCATION,LOCATION DESCRIBES THIS AFFORDABLE WEST BLOOMFIELD CONDO IN PRESTIGEOUS PEBBLE CREEK SUB. 3 BD ,2 1/2 BA COLONIAL WITH A LARGE MASTER BEDROOM INCLUDING A PRIVATE FULL BATHROOM AND AN EXTRA POWDER AREA WITH A WALK IN CLOSET . CONDO HAS AN OPEN LAYOUT AND A DOOR WALL IN LIVING ROOM LEADING TO A PRIVATE BACKYARD SETTING. 1ST. LEVEL PRIVATE LAUNDRY ROOM , PARTIALLY FINISHED PRIVATE BASEMENT , 2 CAR GARAGE WITH REMOTE OPENER , COZY BREAKFAST NOOK WITH A DOOR WALL LEADING TO A FRONT PRIVATE BRICK PAVED TERRACE . GATED SUBDIVISION ENTRANCE WITH A 24 HOUR ATTENDANT . PRIVATE GATE OPENER FOR OWNER OCCUPANTS .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Basement (not specified)
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,906 sqft

Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: West Bloomfield

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $318 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/27/2015Listing removed$179,900$94/sqft
    Source: Strathmore Realty #215063221 Report a problem
    6/20/2015Listed for sale$179,900$94/sqft
    Source: Strathmore Realty #215063221 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Strathmore Realty #214101682 Report a problem
    10/4/2014Price change$1,850+2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Strathmore Realty #214101682 Report a problem
    10/3/2014Listing removed$179,900$94/sqft
    Source: Strathmore Realty #214101638 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Listed for sale$179,900+16.1%$94/sqft
    Source: Strathmore Realty #214101638 Report a problem
    5/22/2013Price change$1,800-21.7%$1/sqft
    Source: REAL ESTATE ONE-COMMERCE #213046492 Report a problem
    5/16/2013Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    4/8/2013Listing removed$154,900$81/sqft
    Source: REAL LIVING CRANBROOK,REALTORS� #213029825 Report a problem
    4/3/2013Listed for sale$154,900$81/sqft
    Source: Real Living Cranbrook,Realtors?? #213029825 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 48322