7424 Forest Ivy St, Las Vegas, NV 89131
Home value
$506,900
$482,000 - $532,000
$2,863/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,863/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,863/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,831/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,831/mo
Listing updated:
Marco J. Di Pasqualucci S.0047989 702-930-8408,
Redfin
Susan Cruz, S.0193031
Coldwell Banker Premier
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 15x12
Bedroom 2
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 12x9
Bedroom 3
- Description: Closet
- Dimensions: 12x9
Dining room
- Dimensions: 12x10
Family room
- Description: None
- Dimensions: 19x14
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Island
- Dimensions: 19x10
Living room
- Description: Front
- Dimensions: 20x12
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,789
- Total interior livable area: 1,789 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Patio, Private Yard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Private, Pool/Spa Combo
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: In Ground
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 12516714056
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale,Very Good Condition
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
- Association name: Meadows @ Elkhorn Sp
- Association phone: 702-982-2587
- Second HOA fee: $100 quarterly
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2023 | Sold | $475,000+1.1%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Contingent | $470,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Price change | $470,000-1.9%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $479,000+74.2%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2017 | Sold | $275,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2017 | Pending sale | $275,000$154/sqft |
Source: Synergy Sotheby's International Realty #1892753 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2017 | Price change | $275,000-1.8%$154/sqft |
| 4/26/2017 | Price change | $280,000+7.7%$157/sqft |
| 4/10/2017 | Pending sale | $260,000$145/sqft |
| 4/10/2017 | Price change | $260,000-6.8%$145/sqft |
| 3/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $279,000+118%$156/sqft |
Source: Synergy Sothebys Int'l Realty #1877055 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/1996 | Sold | $128,000$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 +3% | $110,757 -0.9% |
| 2024 | $2,597 +8% | $111,743 +16% |
| 2023 | $2,405 +8% | $96,313 +6.8% |
| 2022 | $2,227 +7.7% | $90,210 +2.3% |
| 2021 | $2,067 +6.7% | $88,152 +3.1% |
| 2020 | $1,937 +4.8% | $85,530 +6.9% |
| 2019 | $1,848 +6.9% | $80,039 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $80,039 +1.5% |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $78,875 +6.7% |
| 2016 | $1,729 +0.2% | $73,898 +15.1% |
| 2015 | $1,725 +3% | $64,226 +22% |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $52,656 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,656 +9.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $48,120 -17.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $58,399 +0.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $58,330 -21.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $74,634 |
| 2008 | -- | $74,634 -31.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $108,998 -4.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $113,661 +18.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $95,589 +53.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $62,447 +5.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $59,350 +7.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $55,320 +5.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $52,310 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Centennial Hills