Welcome to your lakeside oasis in the most sought after community in the heart of North Naples. Tour this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakeside pool house. This beautiful home offers nothing, but the best vibes & the most amazing Western Exposure sunsets right from your dream backyard! This home has been remodeled with great taste and just recently had the entire plumbing system re-piped! A large open concept living room & kitchen make entertaining a joy to do! Just minutes away from the best beaches, shopping and restaurants that SWFL has to offer! Top Rated Schools & Super Low HOA Dues make this property that much more appealing!
For sale
$799,999
7415 Mill Pond CIR, NAPLES, FL 34109
3beds
1,384sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$578/sqft
$200/mo HOA
What's special
Lakeside oasis
- 158 days |
- 798 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sal Metjahic 516-860-6823,
Coldwell Banker Realty,
Alma Metjahic 347-444-2368,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 225082395
Originating MLS: Naples
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: None, 3 Bed
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Additional Rooms - None
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,732
- Total interior livable area: 1,384 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: Regular
Details
- Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
- Parcel number: 31105025771
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Central
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fishing, Tennis Court(s), Gated
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
- Subdivision: EMERALD LAKES
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Fishing Pier, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $2,400 annually
Location
- Region: Naples
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $578/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $509,106
- Annual tax amount: $5,626
- Date on market: 12/10/2025
- Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $799,999-3%$578/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $824,500+21.4%$596/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2024 | Sold | $679,000-1.6%$491/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Pending sale | $690,000$499/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $690,000$499/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Pending sale | $690,000$499/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $690,000+236.6%$499/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Bonita Springs AOR #223044311 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Price change | $3,300-5.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Bonita Springs AOR #223044311 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,500$3/sqft |
Source: Bonita Springs AOR #223044311 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2001 | Sold | $205,000$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,128 -7.4% | $509,106 -9.8% |
| 2023 | $5,539 +127.1% | $564,516 +106.9% |
| 2022 | $2,438 -1% | $272,900 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,464 +2.5% | $264,951 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,404 +1.9% | $261,293 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,359 +2.5% | $255,418 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,302 -8.5% | $250,656 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,515 +1.7% | $245,500 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,473 +2.9% | $240,451 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,402 -0.7% | $238,780 +28.1% |
| 2014 | $2,419 -0.5% | $186,385 -6% |
| 2013 | $2,431 +16.4% | $198,257 +10% |
| 2012 | $2,088 -0.2% | $180,234 -0.8% |
| 2011 | $2,092 -25.9% | $181,604 -11% |
| 2010 | $2,822 -16.1% | $204,117 -17.9% |
| 2009 | $3,362 | $248,625 -20.9% |
| 2008 | $3,362 -10.3% | $314,504 -12.8% |
| 2007 | $3,747 +16.1% | $360,827 +14.9% |
| 2006 | $3,227 | $313,916 +23.5% |
| 2005 | $3,227 +13.7% | $254,087 +14.7% |
| 2004 | $2,838 +16.4% | $221,507 +19.3% |
| 2003 | $2,438 +4.6% | $185,749 +6% |
| 2002 | $2,330 -46.3% | $175,199 +9.6% |
| 2001 | $4,338 +113.2% | $159,876 |
| 2000 | $2,034 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34109