Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $541,521

    741 Fm 367 E, Iowa Park, TX 76367

    3beds
    0baths
    7.92Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2008
    7.92 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $2,088 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,088/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,633/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,633/mo

What's special

    LAND! LAND!! 7.92 acres of prime land which sits just outside of the Iowa Park City Limits that could be used for residential, farming or recreational use. Wichita Valley Water meter is available for purchase. Restrictions in place for building a home that must be 1500 sq. foot site built and at least 30% brick. Call for more information today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,134 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Barbed Wire
    Lot
    • Size: 7.92 Acres
    • Topography: Level, Partly Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 114223

• ROAD FRONTAGE: County Road
    • LOT LOCATION: Lot Faces North, Unplatted
    • Type: Acreage 5-10 Acres
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/2/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/9/2018Listed for sale$40,000$13/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ELITE GROUP #150761 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $541,521 -0.1%
    2024$2,840 -4.9%$542,186 -1.5%
    2023$2,986 +33.3%$550,498 +31.8%
    2022$2,239 +0.9%$417,622 +10%
    2021$2,220 +5.4%$379,656 +10%
    2020$2,107 +2.3%$345,142 +6.4%
    2019$2,059 +5%$324,511 +2.6%
    2018$1,961 +3.9%$316,354 +3.7%
    2017$1,887 +14.2%$305,109 +5.1%
    2016$1,653 +14%$290,330 +1.1%
    2015$1,450 $287,302 +0.9%
    2014$1,450 $284,696 0%
    2013-- $284,737 -2%
    2012-- $290,427 -0.7%
    2011-- $292,609 -1%
    2010-- $295,470 +47.2%
    2009-- $200,684 +278.6%
    2008-- $53,000 -28.6%
    2007-- $74,240 -4.5%
    2006-- $77,727
    2005-- $77,727
    2004-- $77,727
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76367