Beautiful custom built home on 1.1 acres. This 4 bedroom/4 bath home is fully equipped to handle a large family. The extra rooms are large and two of them have their own bathrooms. The kitchen has custom built wood cabinets and countertops. The screened in back porch offers a great view of the beautifully landscaped back yard. The spacious garage is a mechanics dream with a grease pit for changing oil and working on the car without a jack! Back yard is fenced and ready for pets.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $512,600
7402 23rd St, Zephyrhills, FL 33540
4beds
2,404sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1990
1.11 Acres Lot
$512,600 Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$1/mo HOA
Overview
- 105 days |
- 18 |
- 1 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced air, Electric, Propane / Butane
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,404 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
Features
- Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 1.11 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3625210010075000010
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: Has HOA fee
Location
- Region: Zephyrhills
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $512,923
- Annual tax amount: $7,350
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$512,600
$482,000 - $543,000
$2,610/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2022 | Sold | $449,900$187/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2022 | Pending sale | $449,900$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $449,900+172.7%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2013 | Sold | $165,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2012 | Price change | $165,000-8.3%$69/sqft |
Source: SFL Investment Group, LLC dba Keller Williams Realty New Tampa #E2077524 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $180,000-2.4%$75/sqft |
Source: Prudential Tropical Realty #T2524713 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2010 | Listing removed | $184,500$77/sqft |
Source: Prudential Tropical Realty #T2424402 Report a problem | ||
| 11/26/2010 | Listed for sale | $184,500-0.2%$77/sqft |
| 9/24/2010 | Listing removed | $184,900$77/sqft |
Source: New Tampa / East Pasco #T2424402 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2010 | Listed for sale | $184,900$77/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #T2424402 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2010 | Listing removed | $184,900$77/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Bill Nye Realty, Inc. #T2308222 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2010 | Price change | $184,900-5.1%$77/sqft |
| 10/14/2009 | Price change | $194,900-2.5%$81/sqft |
| 1/31/2009 | Price change | $199,900-8.7%$83/sqft |
| 12/23/2008 | Price change | $219,000-4.7%$91/sqft |
| 5/24/2008 | Price change | $229,900-8%$96/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #t2308222 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2008 | Listed for sale | $249,900$104/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #t2308222 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,350 +3.5% | $462,520 +2.9% |
| 2023 | $7,103 +219.5% | $449,338 +18.1% |
| 2022 | $2,223 +2.2% | $380,538 +129.3% |
| 2021 | $2,175 +1.8% | $165,980 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,136 +2% | $163,690 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $160,010 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,094 +2.1% | $157,028 |
| 2017 | $2,050 +0.6% | $157,028 +4.2% |
| 2016 | $2,037 +1.9% | $150,635 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,000 +3% | $149,588 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $148,401 +13.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $131,115 -5.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $138,642 -5.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $147,145 +2% |
| 2010 | -- | $144,233 -20.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $181,290 -16.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $217,712 -8.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $236,867 +41.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $167,775 +39.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $120,576 +11.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $108,226 +6.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $101,470 +0.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $101,338 +20.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $83,835 |
| 1999 | -- | $83,835 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33540