Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $244,900

    74 Paggi Ter, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    1baths
    864sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1956
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $244,900 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,192 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,900

    $223,000 - $264,000

    $2,192/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,423/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,423/mo

What's special

    Completely Re-done - 3 Level, 2 BR TOWN HOUSE w/ CERAMIC TILE Bath is Freshly Painted Throughout, NEW Easy to Maintain Oak Laminate Flooring with fenced in backyard and Off Street Parking. Located in a Great Wappingers neighborhood close to shopping, Restaurants, Fitness Clubs and many other Amenities with convenient Commuter Access to Rt 9, Rt 84 and other major thoroughfares. Features Energy Efficient windows and Gas Heat to keep your costs down. Completely Re-Done Finished Basement PERFECT for Kid's Playroom, Work Out room or His/her Man Cave Washer/Dryer Hookups are there for your convenience. This unit requires a one year lease and 1 month security. Owner will consider pets. This property is co-listed with Winners Circle Properties.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None, Other
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356016158804340170000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

DateEventPrice
    2/18/2018Listing removed$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Stevens Property Management Report a problem
    2/1/2018Listed for rent$1,550$2/sqft
    Source: Stevens Property Management Report a problem
    8/1/2017Sold$56,175-6.4%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2017Listed for sale$60,000-55.2%$69/sqft
    Source: River Realty Services, Inc. #P111H0Q Report a problem
    4/21/2017Sold$134,034+106.2%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2017Listed for sale$65,000-10.9%$75/sqft
    9/15/2016Listing removed$72,990$84/sqft
    Source: Manhattan Capital Advisory #4616297 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Listed for sale$72,990-8.8%$84/sqft
    6/20/2016Listing removed$79,990$93/sqft
    5/8/2016Price change$79,990-11.1%$93/sqft
    4/13/2016Listed for sale$89,990+69.8%$104/sqft
    6/7/2000Sold$53,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $189,700 +12.1%
    2023-- $169,200 +15%
    2022-- $147,100 +10.6%
    2021-- $133,000 +8%
    2020-- $123,100
    2019-- $123,100 +3%
    2018-- $119,500 +2.9%
    2017$2,498 $116,100
    2016-- $116,100
    2015-- $116,100
    2014-- $116,100 -5%
    2012-- $122,200 -13.3%
    2011-- $140,900 -13.3%
    2010-- $162,500 -8%
    2009-- $176,600 -1.9%
    2008-- $180,000 +51.9%
    2007-- $118,500 +192.6%
    2006-- $40,500
    2005-- $40,500
    2004-- $40,500
    2003-- $40,500
    2002-- $40,500
    2001-- $40,500
    2000-- $40,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590