Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $202,000

    74 High St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    3beds
    1baths
    1,264sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $202,000 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,000

    $182,000 - $220,000

    $1,920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,440/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,440/mo

What's special

    Attention 1st Time Buyers and Investors!!! Bright and Airy home with Updated Kitchen featuring New tile floor, New windows, new counter tops, New Sink, Restored cabinets and Breakfast nook! New wall to wall carpet in Living room and Gleaming hardwood floors throughout rest of home! Super large Master Bedroom, Full Hall Tile Bath, 2 more bedrooms with floor to ceiling windows. Features include: Wood burning Fireplace in Living Room, Large Front Patio with wrought Iron fencing and gate, replacement windows, newer water heater, 1 car garage, semi finished basement, all new light fixtures, One year Home Warranty for Buyer. Immediate Occupancy available! Call to see this Beautiful home and call it your own! Owner says "Let's make a Deal!"

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,264 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41000136700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sharon Hill

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2011Sold$84,000-4.5%$66/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/25/2011Price change$88,000+4.8%$70/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #5805142 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Price change$84,000-9.5%$66/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #5805142 Report a problem
    2/18/2011Price change$92,777-5.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #5805142 Report a problem
    11/28/2010Listed for sale$97,777+52.3%$77/sqft
    Source: RealEstateShows.com #5805142 Report a problem
    8/10/1993Sold$64,200$51/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,537 +23.9%$106,400
    2024$3,662 -13.4%$106,400
    2023$4,228 +3%$106,400
    2022$4,103 $106,400
    2021$4,103 +1207.4%$106,400 +85.2%
    2020$314 -90.3%$57,460
    2019$3,246 +2.8%$57,460
    2018$3,156 +901%$57,460
    2017$315 -2%$57,460
    2016$322 +2%$57,460
    2015$315 $57,460
    2014$315 +2.8%$57,460
    2013$307 +2.8%$57,460
    2012$298 +0.3%$57,460
    2011$298 +2%$57,460
    2010$292 +7.5%$57,460
    2009$271 $57,460
    2008$271 +8.3%$57,460
    2007$251 $57,460
    2006$251 -2%$57,460
    2005$256 $57,460
    2004$256 +8.5%$57,460
    2003$236 +7.9%$57,460
    2002$218 $57,460
    2000$218 $57,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19079