Skip main navigation
Active
  • $59,000

    74 Happy Valley Dr, Conway, AR 72034

    --beds
    --baths
    1.49Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    1.49 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful country living
    Build Your Dream Home on 1.49 Acres in Happy Valley! Discover this 1.49-acre lot located at 74 Happy Valley Drive, perfectly positioned between Conway and Mayflower. This property offers a great opportunity to build a new home while enjoying the balance of peaceful country living with convenient access to the city. With an easy commute to Conway and Little Rock, you’re just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Enjoy the space, privacy, and flexibility that come with acreage, all while staying close to everything you need. A fantastic homesite for those seeking room to breathe without sacrificing convenience.
    109 days
    |
    272
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark R Williams 501-697-5879,

    Keller Williams Realty Central 501-907-5959

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26003538MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.49 Acres
      • Dimensions: 180 x 350
      • Features: Level, Out of City, Unimproved
      Details
      • Parcel number: 24000003000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Well-Not Drilled
      • Utilities for property: Some Util Avl-Not on Prop

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Other
      • Subdivision: Happy Valley
      Location
      • Region: Conway

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $10,000
      • Annual tax amount: $92
      • Date on market: 1/24/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,119/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/24/2026Listed for sale$59,000+23.2%
        Source: CARMLS #26003538 Report a problem
        1/1/2021Listing removed$47,900
        Source: Century 21 Legacy Realty #20017684 Report a problem
        12/1/2020Price change$47,900-4%
        Source: Century 21 Legacy Realty #20017684 Report a problem
        10/21/2020Price change$49,900-9.1%
        Source: Century 21 Legacy Realty #20017684 Report a problem
        8/19/2020Price change$54,900-8.3%
        Source: Century 21 Legacy Realty #20017684 Report a problem
        6/10/2020Listed for sale$59,900-57.2%
        Source: Century 21 Legacy Realty #20017684 Report a problem
        3/27/2020Listing removed$140,000
        Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy Realty #20006400 Report a problem
        2/24/2020Listed for sale$140,000+14%
        Source: CENTURY 21 Legacy Realty #20006400 Report a problem
        9/19/2008Sold$122,846+147.3%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/15/2008Sold$49,666-47.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/5/2008Listed for sale$94,900
        Source: Century 21 #10184943 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$153 $2,000
        2024$153 +9%$2,000 -7.4%
        2023$140 $2,160
        2022$140 $2,160
        2021$140 $2,160
        2020$140 -85.4%$2,160 -89.1%
        2019$963 $19,900
        2018$963 $19,900
        2017$963 $19,900
        2016$963 $19,900 +1.8%
        2015$963 +1.8%$19,540
        2014$947 +4.4%$19,540
        2013$907 $19,540
        2012-- $19,540
        2011-- $19,540 +3.4%
        2010-- $18,900
        2009-- $18,900 +30%
        2008-- $14,540
        2007-- $14,540
        2006-- $14,540 +10%
        2005-- $13,220
        2004-- $13,220
        2003-- $13,220 -2.4%
        2002-- $13,550 -8.6%
        2001-- $14,830

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72034

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        14 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable