Step into this exquisite, castle-style estate nestled on 2.55 acres, where grand design meets everyday comfort. From the moment you enter, you’re greeted by soaring ceilings and grand rounded windows that flood the home with natural light and showcase the property’s stunning architectural character.
One of the home’s most striking features is the open second-floor overlook, offering a dramatic view down through the staircase to the main living area below—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.
This spacious home features 4/5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a luxurious master suite complete with his-and-her walk-in closets and a spa-like bath boasting a whirlpool tub and separate shower. Throughout the home, you’ll find custom molding, beautiful engineered hardwood flooring, double-pane wood casement windows, and thoughtful details that elevate every space.
The kitchen is a true showstopper with beautiful rock accents, granite countertops, rich cherry cabinetry, and all appliances included. Enjoy gatherings in the formal dining room or relax in the living area featuring a built-in entertainment center.
Designed for both comfort and functionality, the home offers dual-zoned central HVAC systems and hot water tanks, as well as a floored and lighted attic space for additional storage.
For hobbyists or those needing extra space, the property includes a massive 1,200 sq ft shop (AP), an additional ~192sq ft shed (AP), and a four-car attached garage with shop area. There’s even a dedicated man cave for unwinding or entertaining.
Step outside to your private retreat featuring an above-ground pool, covered gazebo area with deck, perfect for enjoying Oklahoma sunsets or hosting gatherings year-round. Includes a generator—ready to keep your home powered when you need it most.
This one-of-a-kind property offers space, character, and amenities rarely found together—truly a must-see!
THE SQUARE FOOTAGE LISTED INCLUDES THE MAN CAVE ABOVE THE GARAGE AREA.(AP)
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/12)
$674,000
73845 S 328th Way, Wagoner, OK 74467
5beds
3,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
2.55 Acres Lot
$651,700 Zestimate®
$193/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Formal dining roomLuxurious master suiteBeautiful engineered hardwood flooringDouble-pane wood casement windowsGranite countertopsCustom moldingHis-and-her walk-in closets
- 38 days |
- 724 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debi Hamilton 918-637-8811,
Good Neighbor Realty
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2612886
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
- Central Air, 3+ Units, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection
- Flooring: Other, Tile
- Windows: Casement Window(s)
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,500
- Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Shelves, Storage, Workshop in Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Dog Run
- Pool features: Above Ground, Liner
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 2.55 Acres
- Features: Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Second Garage, Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 730068758
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Rural
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $473,497
- Annual tax amount: $3,562
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 33 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Other,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$651,700
$619,000 - $684,000
$2,707/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $674,000-2.9%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $694,000+177.6%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2009 | Sold | $250,000$71/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,351 +1.6% | $37,806 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,299 +3.4% | $36,705 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,191 +2.6% | $35,636 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,111 +0.6% | $34,598 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,091 +19.8% | $33,590 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,581 +1.9% | $32,611 +6.1% |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $30,739 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $29,844 +3% |
| 2015 | -- | $28,975 +3% |
| 2014 | -- | $28,131 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,131 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,131 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,131 -2% |
| 2010 | -- | $28,700 -0.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $28,954 |
| 2008 | -- | $28,954 |
| 2007 | -- | $28,954 +1.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $28,615 |
| 2005 | $2,488 0% | $28,615 -88.8% |
| 2004 | $2,488 -2.4% | $255,490 |
| 2003 | $2,549 +2408.1% | $255,490 +2454.9% |
| 2002 | $102 | $10,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $10,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74467