Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
  • Est. $14,500

    7365 Happyface St, Sebring, FL 33872

    --beds
    0baths
    10,018Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This listing is for 1 residential wooded lot located in Sun N Lake. There are a total of 24 lots available. Seller will only consider Bundle Purchase and will possibly consider Owner Financing if purchasing a Bundle of lots. Paved roads with electric nearby.
    53 days
    |
    1
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 10,018 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: C04342811018900540

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Sebring

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $14,500
      • Annual tax amount: $151

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,070/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/16/2024Listing removed--
        Source: HFMLS #279504 Report a problem
        3/13/2024Price change$13,500+4.7%
        Source: HFMLS #279504 Report a problem
        6/13/2023Price change$12,900-14%
        Source: HFMLS #279504 Report a problem
        4/13/2022Listed for sale$15,000+16.3%
        Source: HFMLS #279504 Report a problem
        4/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: HFMLS Report a problem
        3/26/2021Listed for sale$12,900
        Source: HFMLS #279504 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$151 +75%$14,500 +107.1%
        2023$86 +28%$7,000 +75%
        2022$67 +23.7%$4,000 +100%
        2021$55 -0.7%$2,000
        2020$55 $2,000
        2019$55 +2.8%$2,000
        2018$53 +2.1%$2,000
        2017$52 +46.1%$2,000
        2016$36 -2.3%$2,000
        2015$37 -1.3%$2,000
        2014$37 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33872

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        37 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable