Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $836,400

    736 W 44th Ter, Kansas City, MO 64111

    3beds
    3baths
    2,077sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $836,400 Zestimate®
    $403/sqft
    $4,237 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $836,400

    $795,000 - $878,000

    $4,237/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,237/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,405/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,405/mo

What's special

    Stunning Custom Finished James Engle Home In The Plaza Heights Neighborhood. One Of Only 4 Corner Lots Built On. Completed In October Of 2020. This Amazing Home Features 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 2 Car Oversized Garage & Fully Fenced In Backyard With Patio. Notice The Designer Upgrades In The Home Such As The Modern Lighting, Fixtures & Tile Throughout. Enjoy The Light Filled Main Floor That Has Full Sized Windows & French Doors That Walk Out To An Extended Front Porch. This Home Was Made For Ease Of Every Day Living With An Open Concept Living Room, Dining Room & Chef Kitchen That Features A Large Working Island, Quartz Countertops, Built In Oven, Microwave & Gas Cooktop. All Bosch Appliances Stay Including 4 Month Old Refrigerator. Soft Close Drawers & Doors, Plus A Bonus Of Upgraded Cabinet Drawers Inside Island. Walk In Pantry Off Kitchen And A Separate Pocket Office Is Perfect For Anyone Looking For Additional Work From Home Space. The Second Level Features Upgraded Hardwood Floors In Hallway & Every Bedroom & Closet. The Only Carpet In The Home Is On The Stairs! The Primary Bedroom Has A Walk In Closet & Window Bench Seating With An Ensuite Bathroom That Includes White Beveled Subway Tile In Shower (With Rain Shower Head) & Double Vanities With Solid Surface Countertops. Additional Walk In Closets In Second & Third Bedrooms For Extra Storage. Speaking Of Storage, There Is An Extended Extra Large Storage Space In Lower Level That Can Be Easily Finished Into An Exercise Room Or Other Personal Use. Upgraded Zoned Heating & Cooling. Upgraded Landscaping Includes Additional Trees & Shrubs That Are Beautiful During The Changing Seasons. Plus Upgraded Exterior Paint Color Makes This Home's Curb Appeal Unique. Must See This Show Stopper In Person To Fully Appreciate All Of Its Beauty! 2023-03-07

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,077 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30410171000000000

Condition
    • Year built: 2020

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kansas City

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $115 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2023Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2422732 Report a problem
    3/7/2023Pending sale$765,000$368/sqft
    2/25/2023Listed for sale$765,000+33%$368/sqft
    10/30/2020Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2189112 Report a problem
    9/17/2019Pending sale$575,000$277/sqft
    Source: ReeceNichols - Country Club Pl #2189112 Report a problem
    9/17/2019Listed for sale$575,000$277/sqft
    4/12/2011Listing removed$850
    Source: Truog Real Estate Company Report a problem
    3/2/2011Price change$850-5.6%
    Source: Truog Real Estate Company Report a problem
    1/6/2011Listed for rent$900
    Source: Truog Real Estate Company Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,710 +17.7%$151,518 +10.8%
    2024$10,797 +1%$136,800
    2023$10,695 +13.5%$136,800 +19.4%
    2022$9,424 +0.3%$114,571
    2021$9,392 +280%$114,571 +284.8%
    2020$2,472 +2.1%$29,774
    2019$2,420 $29,774 +60%
    2018$2,420 +56.8%$18,612
    2017$1,544 +6.5%$18,612 +2.6%
    2016$1,449 -0.6%$18,145
    2014$1,458 -5.4%$18,145
    2013$1,542 -24.6%$18,145 -4.5%
    2012$2,044 +0.1%$19,000 -25.1%
    2011$2,042 +0.9%$25,372
    2010$2,024 -3.5%$25,372
    2009$2,098 +0.5%$25,372 -4%
    2008$2,088 +6%$26,429
    2007$1,970 +0%$26,429 +7%
    2006$1,969 +1.5%$24,700
    2005$1,940 +0.1%$24,700
    2004$1,938 +151.9%$24,700
    2003$769 +0.3%$24,700 +154.9%
    2002$767 -0.3%$9,690
    2001$769 $9,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Plaza Westport