Skip main navigation
Sold for $101,005
  • $101,005

    736 Hodapp Ave, Dayton, OH 45410

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1923
    3,432.53 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $65/sqft
    $1,291 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,291/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $568/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $568/mo

Listed by:

    Ellen E Tatone (513)317-2244,

    New Door Realty

    Bought with:

    Ellen E Tatone, 2015005714

    New Door Realty

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 948553MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Bonus room
    • Level: Third
    • Dimensions: 10 x 20
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Granite Counters
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,560
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Porch, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 3,432 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: R72040040089
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: HUD Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Shingle Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1923

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    3/6/2026Sold$101,005+2%$65/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #948553 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Price change$99,000-17.5%$63/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #948553 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$120,000-25%$77/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #948553 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Listed for sale$160,000+14.4%$103/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #948553 Report a problem
    12/18/2020Listing removed$139,900$90/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Community Partners #826005 Report a problem
    12/2/2020Listed for sale$139,900$90/sqft
    12/1/2020Sold$139,900$90/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #826005 Report a problem
    10/24/2020Pending sale$139,900$90/sqft
    10/7/2020Price change$139,900-6.7%$90/sqft
    9/16/2020Listed for sale$149,900+150.3%$96/sqft
    12/30/2016Sold$59,900$38/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/6/2016Price change$59,900-3.2%$38/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors #713590 Report a problem
    7/16/2016Price change$61,900-6.1%$40/sqft
    6/15/2016Listed for sale$65,900$42/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,284 +2.7%$39,670
    2023$2,225 +17.3%$39,670 +51.9%
    2022$1,896 +0.5%$26,110
    2021$1,886 +0.1%$26,110
    2020$1,885 +10.7%$26,110 +22.6%
    2019$1,703 -0.2%$21,300
    2018$1,706 +0.8%$21,300
    2017$1,692 -0.6%$21,300 +4.6%
    2016$1,702 +2.3%$20,370
    2015$1,664 +3.4%$20,370
    2014$1,609 $20,370

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Linden Heights