Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,457,500

    7355 Huckleberry Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45242

    4beds
    2,310sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $1,457,500 Zestimate®
    $631/sqft
    $3,797 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,457,500

    $1.33M - $1.62M

    $3,797/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,923/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,923/mo

What's special

    Build your dream home w/Christopher Robin Homes on this superb lot! Bright, open flr plan w/10' ceilings & HDWD on the 1st flr. 2nd flr has 9' ceilings, bonus rm/5th BDR & laundry. Includes covered porch overlooking private setting. Fin LL/over 4500 tot SF. Walk to Pioneer & Dulle Parks. Choose to restore gunite in ground pool or remove.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Closet, Crown Molding, 9Ft + Ceiling
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: French Doors, Multi Panel Doors
    • Windows: Vinyl, Double Hung
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,310 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered Deck/Patio
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone, Brick
    • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6030015018800

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

• NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Closet, Crown Molding, 9Ft + Ceiling
    • Roof: Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • Basement: Unfinished, Full, Other, Bath/Stubbed
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Great Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 11
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Brick
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • BedroomsPossible: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Garage Faces Side
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • DoorFeatures: French Doors, Multi Panel Doors
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • PoolFeatures: Gunite, In Ground
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • YearBuiltDetails: New
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch, Covered Deck/Patio
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • ExteriorFeatures: Other
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • ArchitecturalStyle: TRANSITIONAL
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Wood Floor, Solid Surface Ctr, Walkout, Gourmet, Wood Cabinets, Counter Bar
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Bath Adjoins, WW Carpet
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Tile Floor, Shower, Marb/Gran/Slate
    • WoodedArea: NaN
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: 2
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomBathroom4Level: Lower
    • RoomBathroom2Level: Second
    • RoomBathroom1Level: Second
    • RoomBathroom3Level: Second
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl, Double Hung
    • RoomBedroom2Level: 2
    • RoomBedroom3Level: 2
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 1
    • RoomBedroom4Level: 2
    • Gas: Natural
    • RoomBathroom1Features: Full
    • RoomBathroom3Features: Full
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Chandelier, Wood Floor
    • RoomBathroom4Features: Full
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/26/2019Sold$900,340+0%$390/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1579706 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Pending sale$899,900+227.6%$390/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1579706 Report a problem
    4/15/2019Sold$274,734+7.7%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2018Sold$255,000-71.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2018Listed for sale$899,900+260%$390/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1579706 Report a problem
    6/6/2014Sold$250,000+32.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2000Sold$189,000$82/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #715341 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$19,872 -0.6%$397,656
    2023$19,984 +5.3%$397,656 +26.2%
    2022$18,986 +1.1%$315,119
    2021$18,776 $315,119
    2020$18,776 +273.9%$315,119 +291.9%
    2019$5,022 -1.2%$80,406 -15.9%
    2018$5,080 $95,571 0%
    2017$5,080 +18%$95,572 +9.2%
    2016$4,304 $87,501
    2015$4,304 -0.3%$87,501
    2014$4,319 +4.7%$87,501 +7.9%
    2013$4,126 -0.2%$81,109
    2012$4,136 +1.8%$81,109
    2011$4,065 +8%$81,109 +4%
    2010$3,765 +3.5%$78,012
    2009$3,637 +2.3%$78,012
    2008$3,555 +1.3%$78,012 +3%
    2007$3,510 +0.2%$75,740
    2006$3,504 +0.2%$75,740
    2005$3,498 +17.2%$75,740 +18.1%
    2003$2,984 -0.8%$64,155
    2002$3,007 -4.2%$64,155 +3.3%
    2001$3,140 +2.2%$62,125
    2000$3,071 $62,125

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45242