Beautiful fully remodeled home on a spacious lot! This home presents three bedrooms, one and a half bathrooms, large two car garage and a great living and dining space. Upgrades include new windows, brand new roof, 200 amp panel with all new wiring, four zone mini split AC and heat system in the living room and each bedroom, new flooring throughout, brand new kitchen with new appliances, fully remodeled designer style bathrooms and more! The craftsmanship and quality of the remodel is top-of-the-line and all work was completed with permits. The yard has been fully landscaped with new sod, new fencing, new sprinkler system and has a mature avocado tree! This property is located in a great location and close distance to many great shops, restaurants and more. Call today to schedule a private tour!
For sale
Listed by: Circle Real Estate
Price cut: $24K (5/6)
$775,000
735 S Arizona Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
3beds
1,120sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
5,130 Square Feet Lot
$775,000 Zestimate®
$692/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious lotBrand new roofLarge two car garageNew sodFully remodeled homeMature avocado treeNew flooring throughout
- 52 days |
- 1,194 |
- 91 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Adam Loria DRE #02034381 310-974-2323,
Circle Real Estate
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SB26070734
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Remodeled
Kitchen
- Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers, Updated Kitchen
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
- Zoned
Cooling
- Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front Door
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Block,Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 5,130 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 5247017025
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $692/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $155,981
- Annual tax amount: $2,625
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 52 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$775,000
$736,000 - $814,000
$3,327/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $775,000-3%$692/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,000+70%$713/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Sold | $470,000$420/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 +4.8% | $155,981 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,505 +1.6% | $152,923 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,466 +4.2% | $149,925 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,365 +1.4% | $146,986 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,333 -0.4% | $144,105 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $142,629 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,343 +7.6% | $139,833 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $137,092 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,177 +2% | $134,405 +32.6% |
| 2016 | $2,134 +23.9% | $101,363 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,722 +1.4% | $99,841 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $97,886 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $95,535 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $93,663 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $92,964 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $93,186 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $91,360 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $89,570 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $87,815 |
| 2005 | -- | $87,815 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $84,407 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $82,861 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $81,237 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $78,084 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 90022