Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,201,400

    7343 Trappe St, Fulton, MD 20759

    5beds
    4,344sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $1,201,400 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $6,350 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,201,400

    $1.14M - $1.26M

    $6,350/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,831/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,831/mo

What's special

    Stunning Miller & Smith Gramercy Park single family home in Maple Lawn featuring a private fenced yard with covered breezeway and inviting covered front porch. Gleaming hardwood floors, decorative lighting, crown moulding, and custom built-ins. Chefs kitchen with granite counters, butler's pantry, oversized island, breakfast bar, SS appliances, and gas cooktop. Primary bedroom with dual walk-in closets and 2 master baths with combined shower.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Window Treatments, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Eat-in Kitchen, Crown Molding, Carpet, Open Floorplan, Wood Floors, Butlers Pantry, Attic, Sprinkler System, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Table Space, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Gourmet, Family Room Off Kitchen, Primary Bath(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,344 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1085

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Pool features: In Ground, Community
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05457513

Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fulton
    • Municipality: Unincorporated

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $168 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Programmable Thermostat
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Built-in Microwave, Double Oven, Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Cooktop, Range Hood, Oven - Wall, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Bar Fridge, Oven/Range - Gas
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Window Treatments, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Eat-in Kitchen, Crown Molding, Carpet, Open Floorplan, Wood Floors, Butlers Pantry, Attic, Sprinkler System, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Kitchen - Table Space, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Gourmet, Family Room Off Kitchen, Primary Bath(s)
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Community
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 1085
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Other
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: Unincorporated
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 10709.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2021Sold$875,000$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2021Pending sale$875,000$201/sqft
    Source: Northrop Realty, A Long & Foster Company #MDHW289086 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listed for sale$875,000$201/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #MDHW289086 Report a problem
    12/30/2020Pending sale$875,000$201/sqft
    12/30/2020Listed for sale$875,000+16.7%$201/sqft
    4/17/2017Sold$750,000+7%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2013Sold$700,610$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,070,200 +8.5%
    2024$11,106 +9.3%$986,300 +9.3%
    2023$10,161 +10.3%$902,400 +10.3%
    2022$9,216 +4.9%$818,500 +4.9%
    2021$8,787 +5.1%$780,333 +5.1%
    2020$8,357 +5.4%$742,167 +5.4%
    2019$7,927 -4.4%$704,000 +3.2%
    2018$8,296 -17.4%$682,200 -3.1%
    2017$10,044 $704,000 +10.2%
    2016-- $638,600
    2015-- $638,600
    2014-- $638,600 -3.1%
    2013-- $659,200 +276.7%
    2012-- $175,000
    2011-- $175,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20759