Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    7341 Eagle Pointe Dr S, Fargo, ND 58104

    5beds
    4,212sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $700,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,201 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $700,100

    $665,000 - $742,000

    $4,201/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $50/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $50/mo

What's special

    Pre-sold Brook Plan with 4-stall garage. Owner/Agent

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rick Sartwell 701-261-0128,

    Adams Development Corp.

    Bought with:

    Rick Sartwell

    Adams Development Corp.

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7426669MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    Bedroom 5
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Concrete
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,212
    • Total interior livable area: 4,212 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,714
    • Finished area below ground: 1,383

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Floor Drain, Garage, Heated Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 103' x 130' x 87' x 132'
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01851200030000
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023
    Details
    • Builder name: DAKOTA CONSTRUCTION OF FARGO, INC.

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
    • Water: Rural/Municipality

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fargo
    • Subdivision: EAGLE POINTE 2ND

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 annually

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2023Sold--
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7426669 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Pending sale$638,882$152/sqft
    Source: FMARMLS #23-5050 Report a problem
    10/31/2023Listed for sale$638,882+882.9%$152/sqft
    Source: FMARMLS #23-5050 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: FMARMLS Report a problem
    7/31/2020Listed for sale$65,000$15/sqft
    Source: FpG Realty #20-4317 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,092 +153.3%$680,000 +885.5%
    2023$4,774 -2%$69,000 -9.4%
    2022$4,874 +0.4%$76,200
    2021$4,856 +0.9%$76,200
    2020$4,813 +5.6%$76,200 +43.8%
    2019$4,559 +0.2%$53,000
    2018$4,550 +0.2%$53,000 +100%
    2017$4,543 +2.3%$26,500
    2016$4,440 +6.9%$26,500 +68.3%
    2015$4,155 +10.3%$15,750 +10400%
    2014$3,768 $150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Davies