Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,570,000
  • $1,570,000

    734 Elizabeth St, San Francisco, CA 94114

    3beds
    1,302sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1902
    2,848.82 Square Feet Lot
    $1,879,800 Zestimate®
    $1,206/sqft
    $6,558 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,879,800

    $1.56M - $2.26M

    $6,558/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,938/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,938/mo

What's special

    A diamond in the rough, 734 Elizabeth Street is located in the heart of Noe Valley. Just steps away from 24th Street, the property is close to shopping, dining, schools, public transportation, and easy access to 280 and 101 freeways. Whether you want to walk, drive, or take the bus, this location offers you flexible means to get to your final destination. The sellers offer a great opportunity for a contractor or home buyer to develop this property into a Noe Valley gem. After being owned by the same family for 80 years, the property needs love and imagination to return it to its original grandeur. This home features 6 rooms and 1 bath. The large front yard receives Southern exposure, and the backyard receives plenty of natural sunlight from dawn to dusk. Property is being sold in its physical As Is condition with no warranties implied or expressed by the sellers and/or Mullins & Company.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Timothy R. Mullins DRE #01277809 415-824-6330,

    Mullins & Co. 415-824-6330

    Bought with:

    Marcus A. Lee, DRE #01354869

    Compass

    Todd D. Montgomery, DRE #01875716

    Compass

    Source: SFAR,MLS#: 425076427MLS LogoOriginating MLS: San Francisco Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub
    Dining room
    • Level: Lower,Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Features: View
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Partial
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,302
    • Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 2,848 sqft
    • Topography: Lot Grade Varies
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2805013
    • Special conditions: Offer As Is,Probate Listing

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Victorian
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1902

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2025Sold$1,570,000+8.3%$1,206/sqft
    Source: SFAR #425076427 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Pending sale$1,450,000$1,114/sqft
    Source: SFAR #425076427 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listed for sale$1,450,000$1,114/sqft
    Source: SFAR #425076427 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$820 +2.6%$59,958 +2%
    2024$800 +1.2%$58,784 +2%
    2023$790 +13.5%$57,634 +1.9%
    2022$696 +1.7%$56,549 +2%
    2021$684 -0.1%$55,441 +1%
    2020$685 +3.2%$54,873 +2%
    2019$663 +3.2%$53,798 +2%
    2018$643 +1.2%$52,744 +2%
    2017$635 +6.9%$51,711 +2%
    2016$594 +1.3%$50,698 +1.5%
    2015$587 +2.6%$49,937 +2%
    2014$572 $48,960 +0.5%
    2013-- $48,739 +2%
    2012-- $47,784 +2%
    2011-- $46,848 +0.7%
    2010-- $46,500 -0.2%
    2009-- $46,610 +2%
    2008-- $45,697 +2%
    2007-- $44,802 +2%
    2006-- $43,924 +2%
    2005-- $43,064 +3.9%
    2003-- $41,448 +2%
    2002-- $40,636 +2%
    2001-- $39,842 +2%
    2000-- $39,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Noe Valley