Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $243,200

    7336 Arizona Ave, Hammond, IN 46323

    3beds
    1baths
    1,189sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    7,927 Square Feet Lot
    $243,200 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $1,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,200

    $226,000 - $258,000

    $1,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,597/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,597/mo

What's special

    This nice all brick ranch offers hardwood floors throughout, plus a remodeled kitchen and bath. Large living room and dining area combination. Kitchen has a breakfast bar, ceramic tile floor and includes all the appliances. The basement has a brick fireplace and could be finished into a large family room or whatever you choose. There is a 2 car attached garage plus an additional detached 2.5 car garage that has lots of electrical outlets. Great for a workshop or mechanic. All new windows 5/2011, new water heater 5/2011, new sump pump 5/2010. Convenient location. Close to parks, schools, churches and shopping. Easy access to I 80/94. Seller is offering a 13 month warranty. Property is not in a flood zone.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,189 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 7,927 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 450716202017000023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hammond

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2012Sold$128,000-3.7%$108/sqft
    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #303833 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Listed for sale$132,900+0.7%$112/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Executive Realty #303833 Report a problem
    8/15/2011Listing removed$132,000$111/sqft
    Source: Duke Real Estate #281292 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Listed for sale$132,000+38.9%$111/sqft
    Source: Duke Real Estate #281292 Report a problem
    11/14/2001Sold$95,000$80/sqft
    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #39764 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,867 -19.1%$178,700 +4.7%
    2024$2,308 +5.5%$170,600 +2.5%
    2023$2,187 +18.3%$166,400 +3%
    2022$1,849 -0.4%$161,500 +16.9%
    2021$1,856 +8.3%$138,100
    2020$1,713 -12.5%$138,100 +8.2%
    2019$1,958 -11.5%$127,600 +3.9%
    2018$2,213 +10.6%$122,800 -1%
    2017$2,000 $124,100 +2.8%
    2016$2,000 -6.3%$120,700 -6%
    2014$2,135 +2.8%$128,400 -1.5%
    2013$2,077 -8.4%$130,400 -2.7%
    2012$2,267 -49.4%$134,000 -7.2%
    2011$4,476 +78.9%$144,400
    2010$2,501 $144,400
    2009-- $144,400 +3.4%
    2007-- $139,700 +29.8%
    2006-- $107,600
    2005-- $107,600
    2004-- $107,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hessville