The highest return in the entire portfolio. Move-in ready, already listed at $1,100-mo, and ready to CF from the moment you close. One of Texarkana's most desirable suburbs, this 3-bed, 1-bath home is the standout value play of the portfolio.
Functional split floor plan with a separate living room, dedicated dining area, and centrally located kitchen, durable flooring, neutral paint tones, natural light throughout, ample kitchen cabinetry and counter space, private yard, washer-dryer, and air conditioning. Clean, comfortable, and completely ready to rent.
FOR HOMEOWNERS
Wake Village living at the portfolio's lowest price point. Tree-lined streets, Texarkana ISD schools, quick access to shopping, dining, Wright Patman Lake, and Interstate 369 — all the reasons families keep choosing Wake Village, at a price that makes owning a clear win over renting. Move in immediately to a vacant, clean, well-maintained home with a private yard and room to make it your own.
FOR INVESTORS
The strongest return in the portfolio. Move-in ready, already listed at market rent, zero make-ready costs, zero downtime. Wake Village's steady demand from working families, healthcare workers, and military personnel near Red River Army Depot means this home will lease fast and stay leased. You're getting maximum return in a high-demand suburb for minimum capital outlay. This is the one that makes the math impossible to ignore.
Part of a 20-property SFR portfolio across Texarkana and Nash. Buy one or scale into multiple.
For sale
$110,000
733 Arizona Ave, Wake Village, TX 75501
3beds
1,157sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$95/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private yardFunctional split floor planNatural light throughoutAir conditioningDurable flooringCentrally located kitchenDedicated dining area
- 52 days |
- 69 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steve Koleno 0779766 804-656-5007,
Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC 804-656-5007
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21221207
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 5
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Other
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,157 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other, Private Yard, Storage
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 27380058000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Other, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $95/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $61,815
- Annual tax amount: $1,514
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 53 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,Owner Will Carry,Other,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $110,000+10%$95/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21221207 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listing removed | $100,000$86/sqft |
Source: TMLS #200818 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $100,000$86/sqft |
Source: TMLS #200818 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,246 +6.9% | $61,815 +7% |
| 2023 | $1,166 +8.4% | $57,762 +10.4% |
| 2022 | $1,075 +1.1% | $52,335 +8.7% |
| 2021 | $1,063 +3.9% | $48,126 +4.2% |
| 2020 | $1,023 +3.6% | $46,175 +4.2% |
| 2019 | $988 +0.7% | $44,316 +3.3% |
| 2018 | $981 | $42,883 +1.7% |
| 2017 | $981 +2.8% | $42,182 +2.5% |
| 2016 | $954 +4.5% | $41,160 +0.8% |
| 2015 | $913 | $40,827 +1.8% |
| 2014 | $913 | $40,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,110 -1.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $40,599 |
| 2011 | -- | $40,599 |
| 2010 | -- | $40,599 |
| 2009 | -- | $40,599 -9.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $44,886 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75501