7327 SW Woodbury Loop, Wilsonville, OR 97070
Home value
$692,900
$658,000 - $728,000
$2,974/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,974/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,974/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,453/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,453/mo
Listing updated:
Kendall Woodworth kendall@windermere.com,
Windermere Realty Trust
Laura Rumford, 201212813
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Sinks, Suite, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
- Level: Upper
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Patio, Sliding Doors
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Family room
- Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Appliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Width: 11
Living room
- Features: Builtin Features, Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, Great Room, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Heating
- Forced Air 95 Plus, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Appliances, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz, Closet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Built-in Features, Great Room, Double Vanity, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,101
- Total interior livable area: 2,101 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Water Feature, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt
Lot
- Size: 3,920 sqft
- Features: Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Parcel number: 05036065
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Cultured Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $105 monthly
- Amenities included: Commons
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2024 | Sold | $725,000$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Pending sale | $725,000$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listed for sale | $725,000+9%$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2021 | Sold | $664,900$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2021 | Pending sale | $664,900$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $664,900$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,550 +3.8% | $391,520 +3% |
| 2024 | $7,273 +2.9% | $380,117 +3% |
| 2023 | $7,069 +3.1% | $369,046 +3% |
| 2022 | $6,854 +217.9% | $358,298 +210.7% |
| 2021 | $2,156 +44.7% | $115,337 +50% |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $76,895 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97070