Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $520,700

    7325 Atlantis St, Wellington, CO 80549

    5beds
    3baths
    2,692sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    7,331 Square Feet Lot
    $520,700 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,787 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $520,700

    $495,000 - $547,000

    $2,787/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,058/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,058/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 5 Bed 3.5 Bath House - Property Id: 55037 Available May 1st 2018 $2200/month - Beautiful 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom House with Finished Basement. - Big fenced back yard - Attached Three Car Tandem Garage - Shed in back yard for extra storage - House has Solar Panels - Central air conditioning and heating - Very Peaceful and Quiet Neighborhood, Within Walking Distance to park - Master Bedroom has walk-in closet - Appliances Included (Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher) - Open Main Floor Plan, 4 Bedrooms on 2nd Floor and 1 Bedroom with Bathroom and great entertainment space in Basement - Easy access to I-25. 10 Minutes away from Fort Collins, CO & 30 minutes to Cheyenne, WY NO SMOKING ; Pets are negotiable Background and Credit Check will be Requested; $35 Application Fee per adult Call for more information or to schedule a showing (323) 440-5227 Apply at TurboTenant: http rental.turbotenant.com/properties/55037 Property Id 55037 (RLNE3964618)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,692 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,331 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8803216013

Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wellington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $30 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2018Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem
    3/23/2018Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: www.turbotenant.com Report a problem
    8/4/2014Sold$248,750$92/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #743882 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,548 +20%$35,812 -1%
    2023$2,957 -1.4%$36,159 +34.2%
    2022$2,998 -1.3%$26,952 -2.8%
    2021$3,038 -0.4%$27,728 -0.6%
    2020$3,050 +12%$27,893 -0.7%
    2019$2,723 $28,087 +10.1%
    2018$2,723 $25,509
    2017$2,723 +0.2%$25,509 +29.6%
    2016$2,716 +39.6%$19,677 +0%
    2015$1,947 +773.1%$19,670 +782.1%
    2014$223 $2,230 +486.8%
    2013-- $380 -67.2%
    2012-- $1,160
    2011-- $1,160 -32.2%
    2010-- $1,710
    2009-- $1,710 +128%
    2008-- $750
    2007-- $750
    2006-- $750
    2005-- $750 +7400%
    2004-- $10

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80549