7319 Wilcox Dr, Dallas, TX 75232
Home value
$246,000
$221,000 - $273,000
$1,883/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,883/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,883/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Gia Towns 0623369 972-920-5576,
The Hughes Group Real Estate 972-920-5576
Laura Pena
eXp Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,386 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Converted Garage, Driveway, No Garage, On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 7,579 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 00000618418000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1957
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Dallas
- Subdivision: Oakland Hills 01
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20774729 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Pending sale | $248,800$180/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20774729 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Contingent | $248,800$180/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20774729 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Price change | $248,800-0.8%$180/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20774729 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2024 | Price change | $250,8000%$181/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20774729 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2024 | Price change | $250,900-2.7%$181/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20774729 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $257,900$186/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20774729 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,292 -28.4% | $249,000 +21% |
| 2024 | $4,599 -7% | $205,770 -4.5% |
| 2023 | $4,947 +27.2% | $215,560 +39.2% |
| 2022 | $3,888 +16892.2% | $154,870 +25.7% |
| 2021 | $23 +916.9% | $123,170 +15.7% |
| 2020 | $2 | $106,480 |
| 2019 | -- | $106,480 +25.4% |
| 2018 | -- | $84,920 |
| 2017 | -- | $84,920 +38% |
| 2016 | -- | $61,530 +13.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $54,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,190 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Polk Terrace