Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $310,600

    7315 Fall Creek Bnd, Humble, TX 77396

    3beds
    2,017sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    7,245 Square Feet Lot
    $310,600 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $2,330 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,600

    $295,000 - $326,000

    $2,330/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,212/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,212/mo

What's special

    Charming 1 story Perry build nestled near the end of a cul-de-sac street. Fantastic location in Fall Creek near the school, park, pool and community gym. This home features a spacious and open floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring throughout main living areas and hardwood in dining, neutral paint colors, a master bath re-model, a master closet to die for and a split floor plan. A/C approx. 1 yr old, hot water heater less than 2 yrs old. Backyard boasts an extended patio and fire pit!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,017 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,245 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1234760030010

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Humble

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $91 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #32177159 Report a problem
    10/26/2021Pending sale$282,000$140/sqft
    Source: HAR #32177159 Report a problem
    10/25/2021Listed for sale$282,000$140/sqft
    Source: HAR #32177159 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Pending sale$282,000$140/sqft
    Source: HAR #32177159 Report a problem
    9/2/2021Listed for sale$282,000+34.3%$140/sqft
    Source: HAR #32177159 Report a problem
    1/9/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/19/2014Listed for sale$210,000+16.7%$104/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #61922094 Report a problem
    12/3/2012Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/31/2012Listed for sale$179,900$89/sqft
    Source: John Byerly Properties #51821494 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,936 +4.6%$319,060 +2.3%
    2024$2,806 +7.2%$311,779 -2.2%
    2023$2,617 +9.7%$318,891 +11.3%
    2022$2,386 $286,486 +17.8%
    2021-- $243,247 +8.9%
    2020$2,031 -3.3%$223,393 -1.7%
    2019$2,100 -65%$227,164 +12.6%
    2018$6,000 $201,700
    2017$6,000 0%$201,700
    2016$6,000 +10.6%$201,700 -4.1%
    2015$5,423 $210,326 +17.8%
    2014$5,423 $178,500 +12%
    2013-- $159,350
    2012-- $159,350 -6.7%
    2011-- $170,865
    2010-- $170,865 -5.5%
    2009-- $180,744
    2007-- $180,744 +6.4%
    2006-- $169,914 +0.8%
    2005-- $168,506 +5.3%
    2004-- $160,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77396