Skip main navigation
Active
  • $335,000

    7313 Tappan Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268

    4beds
    3,286sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $5/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fully finished basementTasteful landscapingStylish new backsplashFour spacious bedroomsElegant marble countertopsSuite of new appliances
    This beautifully updated residential property offers a blend of modern interior finishes and a central, convenient location. Meticulously maintained, the home features a functional layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. The home boasts four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The bathrooms have been recently updated with contemporary fixtures and updated Kitchen: A standout feature of the home, the kitchen has been fully modernized. Elegant marble countertops, A stylish new backsplash and 6A suite of new appliances. The home offers extensive living areas, including a fully finished basement that provides excellent flexibility for a home theater, gym, or playroom. Updated Flooring: Fresh, modern flooring has been installed throughout the entire first floor and the basement, ensuring a cohesive and "move-in ready" feel. The property is framed by tasteful landscaping, offering a serene outdoor environment within the city. Situated in the heart of Indianapolis, the home provides easy access to highly-rated local schools. Just minutes away from major retail hubs and shopping centers. Commuting: Conveniently located near major highways, making travel across the metropolitan area seamless. This property represents a fantastic opportunity for those seeking a turnkey home that balances modern upgrades with a central, high-demand location.
    1 day
    |
    295
    |
    11
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Amged Guirguis 317-513-2799,

    United Real Estate Indpls

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22102477MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 170 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 130 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x10
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 14 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x1
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 54 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9x6
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x14
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Features
      • Attic Access
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Attic: Access Only
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,286
      • Total interior livable area: 3,286 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 1,128

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 490330120034000600
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $60 annually
      Location
      • Region: Indianapolis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $102/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $317,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,352
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$335,000+113.4%$102/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22102477 Report a problem
        5/7/2014Sold$157,000$48/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21247951 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,876 +19.9%$317,100 -7.6%
        2024$3,233 +9.6%$343,300 +6.2%
        2023$2,949 +23%$323,300 +9.6%
        2022$2,398 +8.5%$294,900 +23%
        2021$2,211 +8.5%$239,800 +8.5%
        2020$2,037 +6.8%$221,100 +8.5%
        2019$1,908 +4%$203,700 +6.8%
        2018$1,834 +0%$190,800 +5.9%
        2017$1,833 +7.9%$180,200 +2.5%
        2016$1,699 +3.7%$175,800 +7.3%
        2014$1,638 -5.9%$163,800 +3.7%
        2013$1,741 $158,000 -4.5%
        2012$1,741 $165,400 -2.8%
        2011-- $170,100 +4.4%
        2010$1,513 -0.7%$162,900 -2.6%
        2009$1,524 $167,200 -7.3%
        2007-- $180,300 -0.8%
        2006-- $181,800 +13.6%
        2005-- $160,000
        2004-- $160,000
        2003-- $160,000 +61.6%
        2002-- $99,000 +200%
        2001-- $33,000
        2000-- $33,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Augusta-New Augusta

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable